Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
1st - 1477.5 points

MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
1st - 1281 points

at No. 8 SUNY New Paltz
Final
L, 3-0
25
26
27
at Lasell College
Final
L, 12-10

vs Keene State College
Final
W, 14-9

vs Emmanuel College
Final
L, 3-1
28
1
NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
1st, 5th, 13th, 16th of 23

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
1st, 3rd, 5th, 6th of 22

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs No. 10 University of Chicago
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 8-1

vs No. 12/14 Saint Joseph's College of Maine
@ Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y)
Final
L, 68-61

vs Skidmore College
@ Swarthmore, PA
Final
W, 90-67
2
MIT
vs New England Championship
Final - 4th of 10

MIT
vs New England Championship
Final - 1st of 9

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
4th, 8th, 14th, 21st of 22

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
vs MIT
1st, 3rd, 4th, 10th of 20

at Tufts Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Tufts Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

vs MAC Championship
Final
No Team Score

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs No. 13 Washington (Mo.)
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Nazareth College
Final
W, 3-0


vs St. John Fisher College
Final
L, 3-2


at Swarthmore College
Final
L, 105-65
3
vs Sharpe Trophy
Final
7th of 8

vs No. 12 Sewanee
@ (Adams Tennis Center - Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Final
W, 5-4
4
5
6
vs Colby-Sawyer College
Final
W, 9-0

vs No. 2 Springfield College
Final
L, 3-1
7
8
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
10th of 61

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
9th of 65
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
11th

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship
Final
7th

vs Team Race Invitational
Final
6th of 8

vs Nichols College
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final - 10 innings
W, 8-7

at No. 18 Brandeis University
Final
W, 5-4

vs No. 8 University of Southern Maine
@ Hartford, Conn.
Final
L, 3-2

vs University of New England
Final
W, 14-3

at Roger Williams University
Final
L, 12-11
10
MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
Final

vs Wood Trophy
Final
6th of 9

vs Rudkin Team Race
Final
3rd of 8

vs Navy Women's Regatta
Final
3rd of 18
11
at Trinity College
Final
L, 12-7

vs No. 10 Tufts University
Final
L, 17-4
12
13
at Endicott College
Final
L, 15-8

vs Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
W, 10-7
14
15
at Elmira College
Final
W, 3-1
16
vs D'Youville College
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Salem State University
@ Danvers, Mass.
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Final
L, 16-13

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Elmira, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Salem State University
@ Danvers, Mass.
Final
W, 5-1
17
vs Southern New England Team Race Invitational
Final
3rd of 10

vs Geiger Team Race Invitational
Final
3rd of 8
18
19
vs No. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 5-4

vs Suffolk University
Final - 12 innings
T, 3-3

vs Emerson College
Final
W, 3-1
20
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
5th - 53 points

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
7th - 39 points

vs Bates College
Final
L, 7-4

vs Williams College
Final
L, 17-6

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 12-10

at Simmons University
Final
W, 6-2

at Simmons University
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-5
21
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
5th - 109 points

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
12th - 57 points
22
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
6th - 149 points

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
9th - 111 points

vs Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 9-0
23
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
6th - 203 points

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
9th - 125 points

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Postponed

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy and Army
Postponed

vs Wisconsin-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 2)
Final
W, 3-2


vs Elmhurst College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 5)
Final
W, 6-2
24
vs Friis Trophy
Final
10th of 10

vs Duplin Women's Trophy
Final
7th of 8

vs Highline College
@ (Nellie Gail Ranch Tennis Club - Laguna Hills, Calif.)
Final
W, 8-0

vs No. 21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legend Way - Field 2)
Final
L, 6-0

at University of La Verne
Final
W, 9-3

vs St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 3)
Final
W, 4-3

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
W, 14-12
25

at Pomona-Pitzer
6:00 PM

at Colorado College
8:00 PM
26
vs No. 3 St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 1)
9:30 AM

vs No. 9 Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
12:00 PM

at No. 21 Caltech
1:00 PM

at Chapman
10:00 PM
27
vs No. 14 Williams College
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
2:00 PM

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
2:15 PM

vs Miami-Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
4:30 PM

at No. 22 Colorado College
6:00 PM

at University of Redlands
6:00 PM
28
at Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM

vs Aurora
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park University)
6:00 PM

at North Park University
8:00 PM
29
vs Babson College
3:00 PM

vs Babson College
5:00 PM

at Dominican University (Ill.)
8:00 PM
30
at California Collegiate Open
10:00 AM PDT

at California Collegiate Open
10:00 AM PDT

vs Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Penn and Delaware
9:40 AM

vs Boston College and Boston University

vs Simmons/Bates/Trinity

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

at Mount Holyoke College
12:00 PM

vs Wheaton College
1:00 PM

vs Bates College
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
2:00 PM

at Springfield College
3:00 PM

vs Benedictine University (Ill.)
@ Chicago, Ill. (Illinois Inst. of Technology)
3:30 PM

at Illinois Tech
6:00 PM
31
vs Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs WPI
12:00 PM

1
2
vs Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Clark University
3:30 PM

vs Emerson College
3:30 PM

vs Wheaton College
5:00 PM
3
vs Johnson & Wales University
4:00 PM

vs Babson College
4:00 PM

vs Johnson & Wales University
5:00 PM

vs Endicott College
7:00 PM
4
at Tufts University
3:30 PM

at Middlebury College
5:00 PM
5
at Emerson College
3:00 PM

vs Emerson College
3:30 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM
6
vs Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

vs San Diego Crew Classic

vs Alumni Cup

at Clark University
10:30 AM

vs Clark University
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Wellesley College
12:00 PM

vs Clark University
2:00 PM

vs Dean College
@ Quincy, Mass.
2:00 PM

at Clark University
2:30 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
4:00 PM

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
7:00 PM