Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at No. 13 Montclair State University
Final
L, 4-0

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
2
3
at Endicott College
Final
L, 3-2

4

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 2-0
5
6
vs LeTourneau University
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Willamette University
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Final
W, 3-0
7
vs Tufts Invitational
Final
2nd, 6th of 9

vs No. 16 Bucknell
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
Final
L, 15-9

vs Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 24-7

at University of New England
Final
W, 2-1

vs Wagner
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
Final
W, 18-11

vs University of La Verne
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Bridgewater State University
Final
W, 10-0

vs Framingham State University
Final
W, 3-1

at No. 10 Colorado College
Final
L, 3-1
8
vs Toni Deutsch Trophy
Final
2nd, 10th of 16

vs Harry Anderson Trophy
Final
5th of 18

at Harvard Invitational
Final
1st, 3rd of 14

vs McKendree
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
W, 23-14

vs Cal Lutheran
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard University)
Final
W, 7-6
9
10
at Roger Williams University
Final
W, 6-0

at No. 20 Endicott College
Final
L, 3-1
11
vs Roger Williams University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
12
vs Lasell University
Final
W, 7-0
13
vs MIT Invitational
TBA

14
vs Tufts Invitational
Final
4th, 11th of 18

vs MIT Invitational
TBA



at Lesley University
Final
W, 2-0
15
vs Hatch Brown Trophy
Final
3rd, 4th of 19

vs Regis Trophy
Final
10th of 15

vs MIT Invitational
9:00 AM
16
17
vs Salem State University
Final
W, 5-0

vs Springfield College
Final
W, 3-2
18
vs Midweek Firefly
4:00 PM

vs No. 3 Tufts University
Final
W, 1-0

at Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
19
20
at Becker College
Final
W, 13-6
21
vs CRI Fall Classic
Final
8's: 1st and 4th; V4: 1st

vs Cerritos College
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
Final
W, 13-7

vs Alumni Match
11:00 AM


at No. 19 Babson College
Final
L, 4-1


at Connecticut College
Final
W, 18-7

vs Framingham State University
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wheaton College
Final
W, 2-1

vs Penn State-Behrend
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
Final
W, 18-8
22
vs Hoyt Trophy
Final
10th of 17

vs Hood Trophy
Final
6th of 10

vs Mrs. Hurst Bowl
Final
3rd of 14

vs Harvard Invitational
Final
2nd, 9th of 16
23
24
vs Tufts University
4:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales University
6:00 PM
25
at Curry College
6:30 PM

vs Amherst College
6:30 PM
26
27
vs ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ (Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt.)
TBA

vs ITA New England Regional Championship
@ Waterville, Maine (Colby College)
TBA
28
vs SUNY Maritime
11:00 AM

vs Women's Showcase
10:00 AM

vs Danmark Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Moody Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Lark Invitational
10:00 AM

at Purple Valley Classic
1:00 PM

at Purple Valley Classic
12:10 PM

vs ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ (Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt.)
TBA

vs ITA New England Regional Championship
@ Waterville, Maine (Colby College)
TBA

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

vs Mount Holyoke College
1:00 PM

vs Smith College
1:00 PM

at Catholic
1:00 PM

29
vs Women's Showcase
10:00 AM

vs Danmark Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Moody Trophy
10:00 AM

vs ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ (Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt.)
TBA

vs ITA New England Regional Championship
@ Waterville, Maine (Colby College)
TBA
30
1
vs Worcester State University
4:00 PM

at Brandeis University
7:00 PM

vs Wheaton College
7:00 PM
2
vs Midweek Firefly
5:00 PM
3
4
5
vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
9:00 AM

vs Smith Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Coed Showcase
10:00 AM

vs Stu Nelson Trophy
10:00 AM

at Greater Louisville Classic

at Greater Louisville Classic

at St. Francis College
12:00 PM

vs Mount Holyoke College
12:00 PM

at U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
12:00 PM

at Babson College
1:00 PM

at Smith College
2:00 PM

at Clark University
3:30 PM

vs Husson University
4:00 PM

at Iona College
8:00 PM