2016-17 Winter Honors and Milestones

Men's Basketball


Tim Butala NEWMAC Offensive Player of the Week (Dec. 12)
  CoSIDA Academic All-District
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Tournament Most Outstanding Player
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference
Bradley Jomard NEWMAC Defensive Player of the Week (Jan. 30)
  NEWMAC Offensive Player of the Week (Feb. 6)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
AJ Jurko NEWMAC Offensive Player of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC All-Sportsmanship Team
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference
  NEWMAC Defensive Player of the Year
Cameron Korb NEWMAC Defensive Player of the Week (Jan. 17)
Dakota Pierce CoSIDA Academic All-District
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Tim Roberts NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Spencer Rust NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
   
Women's Basketball
Sophie Gershon NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Cathryn Hart NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Kara Holinski Curry College Tipoff All-Tournament Team 
  NEWBA Player of the Week Honor Roll (Dec. 12)
  Salem State Holiday Tournament MVP
  NEWBA Player of the Week Honor Roll (Jan. 2)
  NEWBA Player of the Week Honor Roll (Jan. 16)
  Tied the MIT record for made three-point field goals in a game (7 vs. Wheaton, Jan. 21)
  CoSIDA Academic All-District
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference
  CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team
  D3hoops.com Northeast All-Region Fourth Team
  Set the MIT record for made three-point field goals in a season (60)
Liana Ilutzi Curry College Tipoff All-Tournament Team
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
  NEWBA Senior Classic
Kristen Ngan NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
  NEWMAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Sonia Raman NEWMAC Coach of the Year
Taylor V'Dovec Salem State Holiday Tournament All-Tournament Team
  NEWBA Player of the Week Honor Roll (Jan. 9)
  NEWBA Player of the Week Honor Roll (Feb. 6)
  NEWMAC Co-Offensive Player of the Week (Feb. 13)
  NEWBA Player of the Week Honor Roll (Feb. 13)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference
Lindsay Westlake NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Dolly Yuan NEWMAC Offensive Player of the Week (Jan. 23)
  NEWBA Player of the Week Honor Roll (Jan. 23)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
   
Men's Fencing  
Benjamin Lin NFC All-Star Sabre Second Team 
  The Elliot Lilien Award from the NFC
Tzer Wong NFC All-Star Sabre First Team
   
Women's Fencing  
Jessica Li NFC All-Star Foil First Team
Helen Sakharova NCAA Elite 90 Award
  NFC All-Star Epee First Team
  CoSIDA Academic All-District At-Large
  CoSIDA Academic All-America At-Large Second Team
Rifle
 
William Caruso MAC All-Academic Team
Jesus Herrera MAC All-Rookie Team
  MAC All-Academic Team
Kelly Mathesius MAC Second Team All-Conference (Smallbore and Air Rifle)
  MAC All-Academic Team
Dylan Modesitt MAC All-Academic Team
Alex Pacheco MAC All-Academic Team
Thomas Rick MAC All-Academic Team
Joel Solis MAC All-Rookie Team
  MAC All-Academic Team
   
Squash  
Bowen Baker CSA Scholar-Athlete
Neel Das CSA Harrow Sports College Squash Player of the Week (Feb. 2)
Tyler Finkelstein CSA Scholar-Athlete
Jeffrey Hu CSA Scholar-Athlete
Vedaant Paul Kukadia CSA Individual National Championship Qualifier
   
Men's Swimming & Diving  
William Arcand NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100-Fly)
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Medley Relay)
Jeremy Bogle NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Men's Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 30)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (50-Free)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (100-Free)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (50 Free - 11th)
  All-American (400 Medley Relay - 8th)
  All-American (400 Free Relay - 3rd)
Justin Chiu NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100 Breast)
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Medley Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (100 Breast - 15th)
  All-American (400 Medley Relay - 8th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Peter Crocker NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (800 Free Relay)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 6th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Bouke Edskes Collegeswimming.com Division III Preseason All-American
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC Men's Swimmer of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Dec. 6)
  NEWMAC Men's Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC Men's Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 17)
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 24)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 30)
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 31)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Year
  NEWMAC Rookie of the Year
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200-IM)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400-IM)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200-Fly)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay)
  All-American (200 IM - 5th)
  All-American (100 Fly - 2nd)
  All-American (400 Medley Relay - 8th)
  All-American (200 Fly - 2nd)
  All-American (400 Free Relay - 3rd)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Jeremy Ellison NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Dane Erickson NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Free Relay)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Luke Eure NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Josh Graves Collegeswimming.com Division III Preseason All-American
Elliot Forde NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (1-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Michael Hill NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 30)
Aaron Huang NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Dougie Kogut Collegeswimming.com Division III Preseason All-American
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-Fly)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (400 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (100 Fly - 15th)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 6th)
  All-American (400 Free Relay - 3rd)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Tim Kralj NCAA Qualifier (200 Fly)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Jeffrey Li NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Harry Lubowe NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
John Matthews Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 8)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (800 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Fly - 16th)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 6th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Brandon McKenzie NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200-Breast)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-IM)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (400-IM)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 400 IM, 400 Medley Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Breast - 14th)
  All-American (400-IM - 8th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
David Morejon Collegeswimming.com Division III Preseason All-American
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-Free)
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Free, 800 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free - 13th)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 6th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Jeremy Sands NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (3-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Gabe Schneider NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200-Back)
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Back)
  All-American (200 Back - 4th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Emilio Sison NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
Sam Solomon NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Nov. 7)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Nov. 14)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Jan. 23)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Week (Jan. 30)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Year
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (3-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (1-Meter Dive)
  NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (1-Meter Dive - 16th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (3-Meter Dive - 14th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Daniel Smith NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-Back)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (100 Back, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
  All-American (400 Medley Relay - 8th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Joshua Tomazin Collegeswimming.com Division III Preseason All-American
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 22)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (50 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay)
  All-American (50 Free - 8th)
  All-American (400 Free Relay - 3rd)
  CoSIDA Academic All-District At-Large
  CoSIDA Academic All-America At-Large Third Team
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Sam Ubellacker NEWMAC Men's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 30)
Matthew Woicik NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (1650-Free)
Team  CSCAA Scholar All-America Team (Fall) 
   
Women's Swimming & Diving  
Hayley Bergman NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Delaney Burns NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
Addie Chambers NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (1650-Free)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (500-Free)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (400-IM)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (1650 Free, 800 Free Relay)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 7th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Jessica Chen Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Women's Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 22)
  NEWMAC Women's Swimmer of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-IM)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100-Breast)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-Breast)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (100 Breast, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay - 10th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay - 10th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Free Relay - 9th)
  All-American (200 Free Relay - 5th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Kelly Craig NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)
Kimberly Feng NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Kayla Holman NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC Women's Rookie of the Year
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200-IM)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (100-Fly)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200-Fly)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay - 10th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Fly - 14th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Free Relay - 9th)
Veronika Jedryka Collegeswimming.com Division III Preseason All-American  
  NEWMAC Women's Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 7)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  Collegeswimming.com NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Dec. 6)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
  Collegeswimming.comNEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200-Back)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (50-Free)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100-Back)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (50 Free - 11th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay - 10th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (100 Back - 15th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Back - 11th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Free Relay - 9th)
  All-American (200 Free Relay - 5th)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 7th)
  CoSIDA Academic All-District At-Large
  CoSIDA Academic All-America At-Large First Team
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Morgan Matranga NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NCAA Qualifier (Diving)
  Honorable Mention All-American (3 Meter Dive - 12th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (1 Meter Dive - 14th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Kathy Pan NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400-IM)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-Back)
  NCAA Qualifier (400 IM, 800 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400-IM - 12th)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 7th)
Dolly Payne NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Maddie Severance NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Lilia Staszel NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Free Relay)
  All-American (200 Free Relay - 5th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Tammy Tai CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Mary Thielking NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (500-Free)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (1650-Free)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200-Fly)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (500 Free)
  Honorable Mention All-American (500 Free - 16th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Fly - 11th)
  All-American (800 Free Relay - 7th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Emily Tsang NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Yida Wang NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Clare Wieland NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Sara Wilson NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Catherine Wu NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 9)
  NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay - 10th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay - 10th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Nanette Wu NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 21)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (200 Medley Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay - 10th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Priscilla Wu NEWMAC Women's Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 17)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (50-Free)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference (200 Medley Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier (50 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay - 10th)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Free Relay - 9th)
  All-American (200 Free Relay - 5th)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Vivian Zhou NEWMAC Women's Diver of the Week (Nov. 7)
  NEWMAC Women's Diver of the Week (Dec. 5)
  NEWMAC Women's Diver of the Week (Jan. 30)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (3-Meter Dive)
  NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NCAA Qualifier (Diving)
  All-American (3 Meter Diving - 5th)
  All-American (1 Meter Diving - 3rd)
Team CSCAA Scholar All-America Team (Fall) 
   
Men's Indoor Track & Field  
Kenneth Acquah All-New England (DMR)
Tre Albritten
All-New England (60m)
Simon Alford All-New England (DMR)
Brian Bates All-New England (4x800)
Scott Cameron All-New England (Pole Vault)
Brandon Corts All-New England (4x400)
Matthew Deyo All-American (5,000m)
  NCAA Qualifier (5,000m and 3,000m)
  All-New England (3,000m)
Tom Frejowski All-New England (4x400)
Aidan Gilson All-New England (1,000m and Mile)
Tyndale Hannan All-New England (600m, 4x800)
Dennis Maloney New England D3 Champion (5,000m)
  NCAA Qualifier (5,000m and 3,000m)
Nathan Munet All-New England (4x800)
Danny Newman All-New England (4x400)
Alec Reduker All-New England (High Jump)
Josh Rosenkranz All-New England (DMR)
William Ruschel NCAA Qualifier (Triple Jump)
  All-New England (Triple Jump)
Chris Sweeney All-New England (60HH, 4x400)
Henry Tareque All-New England (DMR)
Bobby Upton All-New England (Pole Vault)
Jason Villanueva All-New England (Triple Jump)
Chris Washington All-New England (High Jump)
Vilhelm Anderson Woltz All-New England (DMR)
   
Women's Indoor Track & Field  
Natalie Alper All-New England (Pentathlon, 4x400)
Katie Bacher All-American (DMR)
  New England Division III Champion (DMR)
  All-New England (4x800, 1,000m)
Kathleen Brandes All-New England (Pole Vault)
Hannah Chen All-American (DMR)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR)
  All-New England (60HH, 400m and 4x400)
Mary Eccles All-New England (5,000m)
Maryann Gong All-American (Mile, 3,000m and DMR)
  NCAA Qualifier (Mile, 3,000m and DMR)
  New England Division III Champion (3,000m and 4x800)
  All-New England (Mile, 4x800 and 3,000m)
Jasmine Jin All-New England (Triple Jump)
Marissa McPhillips All-American (DMR)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR)
  New England Division III Champions (4x800)
  All-New England (Mile, 4x800)
Michelle Menkiti All-New England (60m)
Clementine Mitchell New England Division III Champion (DMR)
Nneoma Okonko USTFCCCA New England Field Athlete of the Year
  All-American (Long Jump)
  NCAA Qualifier (Long Jump)
  NEICAAA Champion (Long Jump)
  New England Division III Champion (Long Jump)
  All-New England (Long Jump and 60m)
Makenzie Patarino All-New England (Pole Vault)
Jane Reed New England Division III Champion (DMR)
  All-New England (DMR and 4x400)
Ariela Slutsky All-New England (Weight Throw and Shot Put)
Kaitlyn Sparks All-American (Pole Vault)
  NCAA Qualifier (Pole Vault)
  All-New England (Pole Vault)
Kari Stromhaug All-American (Pole Vault)
  NCAA Qualifier (Pole Vault)
  All-New England (Pole Vault)
Haley Strouf All-New England (Long Jump)
Halston Taylor USTFCCCA Regional Coach of the Year
Bailey Tregoning NCAA Qualifier (800m)
  New England Division III Champion (800m, 4x800 and DMR)
  All-New England (800m, 4x800, DMR)
Jennifer Tylock All-New England (Pole Vault)
Jackie Vahey All-New England (Weight Throw)
Gabriella Zak All-New England (600m and 4x400)
Leandra Zimmermann All-New England (5,000m)
Team Placed Fifth at the NCAA Indoor Championship
  New England Division III Champions
   
Men's Volleyball  
Yize Dong UVC Player of the Week (Feb. 20)
  UVC All-Conference Second Team
Suyash Fulay UVC All-Academic
Jake Gasparich UVC All-Academic
Skyler Kaufman UVC All-Conference Honorable Mention
  Set the MIT record for season hitting percentage (.416)
Martin Krasuski UVC All-Academic
Andrew Hall UVC All-Academic
Parker Hall UVC All-Academic
Tom Leech UVC All-Academic
Jordan Lucier UVC All-Academic
Tavish Smith UVC All-Conference Honorable Mention
  UVC All-Academic
Steven Timberman JWU Invitational All-Tournament Team