2018-19 Winter Honors and Milestones

Men's Basketball  
Bradley Jomard D3Hoops.com Preseason Honorable Mention All-American
  Street & Smith's Preseason Honorable Mention All-American
  Bevo Francis Award Top 100 Watch List
  NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Defensive Athlete of the Week (Feb. 4)
  D3Hoops.com Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Athlete of the Year
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference
  Reese's Division III College All-Star Game Selection
  NABC All-Region First Team
  D3Hoops.com All-Region First Team
  NABC Third Team All-American
  D3Hoops.com Fourth Team All-American
AJ Jurko D3Hoops.com Team of the Week (Jan. 21)
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference
  NEWMAC All-Sportsmanship Team
  D3Hoops.com All-Region Third Team
Cameron Korb NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Francis McCann NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Nacho Nwana NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Dakota Pierce NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Tim Roberts NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Nov. 26)
  NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Dec. 10)
  NEWMAC Defensive Athlete of the Week (Dec. 10)
  NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Dec. 17)
  NEWMAC Defensive Athlete of the Week (Jan. 28)
  D3Hoops.com Team of the Week (Feb. 18)
  NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Feb. 19)
  NEWMAC Defensive Athlete of the Week (Feb. 19)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC First Team All-Conference
  Google Cloud Academic All-District
  Google Cloud First Team Academic All-American
  Google Cloud Academic All-America Team Member of the Year
  D3Hoops.com All-Region Second Team
   
Women's Basketball  
Christina Antonakakis NEWBA Rookie of the Week (Nov. 19)
  NEWMAC Rookie of the Year
  NEWBA All-Rookie Team
Kylie Gallagher NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Feb. 19)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Sophie Gershon NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Maude Gull NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Kara Holinski NEWMAC Offensive Athlete of the Week (Nov. 13) 
  NEWBA Honor Roll (Nov. 13)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
  Google Cloud Academic All-District Team
  NEWMAC Tournament Most Outstanding Player
  NEWMAC All-Conference First Team
  NEWBA Honor Roll (Feb. 25)
  D3hoops.com All-Northeast Region Fourth Team
  Set the MIT record for three-point field goals in a season (65)
  Set the MIT record for three-point field goals in a career (231)
  Set the MIT record for three-point field goal attempts in a season (165)
  Set the MIT record for three-point field goal attempts in a career (554)
  Set the MIT record for career three-point field goal percentage (.417)
Kristen Ngan NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Cindy Si NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Margaret Sullivan NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
Taylor V'Dovec NEWBA Senior Classic
Dolly Yuan NEWMAC Academic All-Conference Team
  NEWMAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Team Set the MIT record for wins in a season (21)
  Tied the MIT record for consecutive wins (eight)
  Set the MIT record for points in a season (1,938)
  Set the MIT record for three-point field goals in a game (15 vs. Wheaton on Jan. 18)
  Set the MIT record for three-point field goals in a season (214)
  Set the MIT record for three-point field goal attempts in a season (593)
  Ranked 23rd on WBCA Academic Top 25 Team Honor Roll
   
Men's Fencing  
Aaron Lu NFC Sabre All-Star First Team 
   
Women's Fencing  
Anita Dey Barsukova NFC Sabre All-Star Second Team 
   
Rifle  
   
Squash  
Neel Das CSA Scholar-Athlete
Wonjune Kang CSA Scholar-Athlete
Henry Martin CSA Individual National Championship Qualifier
Joe O'Connor CSA Individual National Championship Qualifier
Aman Sanger CSA Individual National Championship Qualifier
Team Slaone Award for Sportsmanship 
  Most Improved Team in Nation Award
  Summers Cup National Champions
   
Men's Swimming & Diving  
Nicholas Baginski NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Kyri Chen NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay) - Meet Record
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (400 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Bouke Edskes NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 IM) - Meet Record
  NEWMAC Champion (100 Fly) - Meet Record
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Fly)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  Broke National Record in 100 IM
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (200 IM)
  All-American (100 Fly)
  All-American (200 Fly)
  All-American (200 Medley Relay)
  All-American (400 Free Relay)
  All-American (800 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)
  Google Cloud CoSIDA Academic All-District
  Google Cloud First Team Academic All-America
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Alex Ellison NEWMAC Champion (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (800 Free Relay)
Luke Eure NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Kevin Fang NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (800 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (800 Free Relay)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Josh Graves NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (1650 Free)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (500 Free)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (1650 Free)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Maxwell Halkenhauser NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
David He NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200 Fly)
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Henry Hu NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Jaya Kambhampaty NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Tim Kralj NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (200 Medley Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Jay Lang NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Nov. 6)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Jan. 14)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Champion (3-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (1-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC Men's Diver of the Year
  Diving Regional 3-Meter Champion
  NCAA Qualifier
  NCAA National Champion (3-Meter Dive)
  All-American (3-Meter Dive)
  Honorable Mention All-American (1-Meter Dive)
Justin Liu NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay) - Meet Record
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (400 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Brandon McKenzie NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (200 Medley Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (100 Breast)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)
  Google Cloud CoSIDA Academic All-District
  Google Cloud First Team Academic All-America
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Jordan Ren NEWMAC Champion (800 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 IM)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200 IM)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200 Breast)
  NEWMAC Men's Rookie of the Year
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (800 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 IM)
Jeremy Sands NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Emilio Sison NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay) - Meet Record
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Samuel Solomon NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (1-Meter Dive)
  Honorable Mention All-American (3-Meter Dive)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Connor Sweeney CSCAA Honorable Mention Scholar All-American
Sam Ubellacker NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay) - Meet Record
  NEWMAC Champion (50 Free)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100 Free)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (400 Medley Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (200 Medley Relay)
  All-American (400 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (50 Free)
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Matt Woicik NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Brandon Yue NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
Team CSCAA Scholar All-America Team (Top GPA in Country)
   
Women's Swimming & Diving  
Kailey Allen NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Fly) - Meet Record in Time Trial
  NCAA Qualifier
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Lindsey Bjornstad NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (100 Free)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (50 Free)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)
  Honorable Mention All-American (800 Free Relay)  
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Delaney Burns NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Addie Chambers NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Danielle Fang NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Audrey Gaither NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Shannon Hagmaier NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 14)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (50 Free)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100 Free)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay)  
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)  
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)  
  Honorable Mention All-American (800 Free Relay)  
Kayla Holman NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Lara Ketonen NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 14)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)  
Nina Levine NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Hannah Mahaffey NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 14)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200 IM)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (400 IM)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200 Fly)  
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (200 Fly)  
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)  
  Honorable Mention All-American (800 Free Relay)  
Morgan Matranga NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (3-Meter Dive)
  Honorable Mention All-American (1-Meter Dive)  
  Google Cloud CoSIDA Academic All-District
  Google Cloud Second Team Academic All-America
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Olivia McGrath NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100 Fly)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay)  
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Sara Nicholas NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (100 Breast)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Breast)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay)  
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)  
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Alexandrine Obrand NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Katharine Pan NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Dolly Payne NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (3-Meter Dive)  
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Ashley Pearson NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (200 Back)
Laura Rosado NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Swimmer of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 14)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Champion (100 Back)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Back)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Women's Rookie of the Year
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (200 Back)
  Honorable Mention All-American (400 Medley Relay)  
  Honorable Mention All-American (800 Free Relay)  
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Lilia Staszel NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 20)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Jan. 22)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Free Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Free Relay)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Free Relay)  
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Agnes Villanyi NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Deborah Wen NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Jan. 14)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Jan. 28)
  NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Champion (1-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC Champion (3-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC Women's Diver of the Year
  Diving Regional 1-Meter Champion
  NCAA Qualifier
  All-American (1-Meter Dive)
  Honorable Mention All-American (3-Meter Dive)  
  Google Cloud CoSIDA Academic All-District
  Google Cloud First Team Academic All-America
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Clare Wieland NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Nanette Wu NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
Jenny Yu NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Nov. 15)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NEWMAC Relay Team of the Week (Feb. 4)
  NEWMAC Champion (400 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Champion (200 Medley Relay)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (100 Back)
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (200 Medley Relay)
Blake Zhou NEWMAC Diver of the Week (Dec. 3)
  NCAA Division III Northeast-North Diving Regional Qualifier
  NEWMAC Academic All-Conference
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (1-Meter Dive)
  NEWMAC Second Team All-Conference (3-Meter Dive)
  Diving Regional 3-Meter Champion
  NCAA Qualifier
  Honorable Mention All-American (1-Meter Dive)  
  CSCAA Scholar All-American
Brad Snodgrass NEWMAC Women's Diving Coach of the Year
   
Men's Indoor Track & Field  
Liam Ackerman All-New England (Pole Vault)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Pole Vault)
  NCAA Qualifier (Pole Vault)
  All-American (Pole Vault)
Simon Alford All-New England (1,000m)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (DMR)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR)
  All-American (DMR)
Josh Derrick All-New England (5,000m)
Nick Duchatellier All-New England (400m)
Jon Fakkema All-New England (Shot Put, Weight Throw)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Shot Put)
Aiden Foucault Etheridge All-New England (600m, 4x800, DMR)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (DMR)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR)
  All-American (DMR)
Aidan Gilson All-New England (1,000m, Mile)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Mile, DMR)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR, Mile)
  All-American (DMR, Mile)
Caleb Harris All-New England (High Jump)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (High Jump)
Matthew Kearney All-New England (3,000m, DMR)
Joachim Kennedy All-New England (60m Hurdles, Long Jump)
Andrew Mah All-New England (3,000m, 5,000m)
  USATFCCCA All-Region (5,000m)
Ellery Rajagopal All-New England (4x800, DMR)
Alec Reduker All-New England (High Jump)
  New England D3 Champion (High Jump)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (High Jump)
  NCAA Qualifier (High Jump)
Josh Rosenkranz All-New England (5,000m)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (5,000m)
  NCAA Qualifier (5,000m)
  NCAA Elite 90 Winner
Matt Schofield All-New England (4x800)
Yorai Shaoul All-New England (Long Jump, Triple Jump
  New England D3 Champion (Long Jump, Triple Jump)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Long Jump, Triple Jump)
  NCAA Qualifier (Triple Jump)
  USTFCCCA New England Region Field Athlete of the Year
  NCAA Champion (Triple Jump)
  All-American (Triple Jump)
  Walter Slovenski Award (Top Field Athlete by the New England Division III Track and Field Coaches Association)
Kent Slaney All-New England (4x800, DMR)
Benton Wilson All-New England (200m, 400m)
  New England D3 Champion (200m, 400m)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (200m, 400m)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR, 200m)
  All-American (DMR)
William Woltmann All-New England (Shot Put)
  New England D3 Champion (Shot Put)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Shot Put)
   
Women's Indoor Track & Field  
Jacqueline Ahrens All-New England (Pole Vault)
  NCAA Qualifier (Pole Vault)
Elena Andree All-New England (4x200, Triple Jump)
Katie Collins All-New England (5,000m, 3,000m)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (5,000m, 3,000m)
  NCAA Qualifier (5,000m)
Kristen Frombach All-New England (DMR)
Sarah Ishamuddin All-New England (4x200)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR)
  All-American (DMR)
Folusho Jebutu All-New England (Weight Throw)
Lucy Lee All-New England (Triple Jump)
Anais Marenco All-New England (Pole Vault)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Pole Vault)
  NCAA Qualifier (Pole Vault)
Marissa McPhillips All-New England (DMR, 1,000m, Mile, 4x800)
  New England D3 Champion (4x800)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Mile)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR, Mile)
  All-American (DMR, Mile)
Jenna Melanson All-New England (5,000m, 3,000m)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (5,000m)
  NCAA Qualifier (3,000m)
  All-American (3,000m)
Michelle Menkiti All-New England (4x200)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (60m)
Kari Stromhaug All-New England (Pole Vault)
  USTFCCCA All-Region (Pole Vault)
  NCAA Qualifier (Pole Vault)
  All-American (Pole Vault)
Margaret Trautner All-New England (DMR, 1,000m, 4x800)
  New England D3 Champion (4x800)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR, 800m)
  NCAA Elite 90 Winner
  All-American (DMR)
Bailey Tregoning All-New England (DMR, 800m, 4x800)
  New England D3 Champion (4x800)
  NCAA Qualifier (DMR, 800m)
  All-American (DMR, 800m)
Elizabeth Weeks All-New England (Triple Jump)
Katie Williams All-New England (4x800)
  New England D3 Champion (4x800)
Lila Wine All-New England (Pole Vault)
Yilinn Yang All-New England (4x200)
   
Men's Volleyball  
Yize Dong 3000th Career Assist vs. SJFC (March 2)
Skyler Kaufman UVC Player of the Week Honor Roll (Jan. 29)
  AVCA Division III All-America Honorable Mention
  UVC All-Conference Honorable Mention
Tommy Ogeka UVC Rookie of the Week (Jan. 29)
Thomas Nelson UVC Libero/Defensive Specialist of the Year
  UVC All-Conference Honorable Mention