2016-17 MIT Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 11 Toni Deutsch Trophy Final 8th of 13
  at Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University Final 9th of 17
  at FJ Invite @ Harvard University Final 4th and 7th of 11
Sun. 18 Hatch Brown Trophy Final 4th of 19
  at Central Series I @ Boston College Final 6th of 17
Sun. 25 Loder Trophy Final 13th of 18
  at St. Mary's Fall Intersectional @ St. Mary's College of Maryland Final 3rd of 18
  at Hood Trophy @ Tufts University Final 9th of 19
  at Amanda Trophy @ Roger Williams University Final 5th of 15
 
October
Sat. 1 at Charles River Invitational @ Harvard University Final 3rd, 8th of 12
Sun. 2 Smith Trophy Final 6th of 19
  at Danmark Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 8th of 20
  at Regis Bowl @ Boston University Final 11th of 14
Sun. 9 at Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island Final 12th of 17
Sat. 15 Firefly and FJ Invite Final 1st, 5th, 9th of 18
Sun. 16 at Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 1st of 16
Wed. 19 Midweek Firefly #2 Final 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th of 14
Sun. 23 Oberg Trophy Final 4th of 17
  at Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University Final 5th of 18
  at Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 13th of 17
Sun. 30 at Victorian Urn Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 10th of 15
  NEISA Women's Championship
  at Schell Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 2nd of 18
  NEISA Coed Championship
  at Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University Final 5th of 17
  NEISA Freshmen Championship
 
November
Sat. 5 at Horn Trophy @ Harvard University Final 4th of 4
  at Professor No Ringer @ Boston University Final 2nd of 14
Sun. 6 Crews Regatta Final 8th of 13
Sun. 13 Coed Atlantic Coast Championship Final 1st of 18
 
February
Sun. 26 at College of Charleston Women's Team Race @ College of Charleston Final 11th of 18
 
March
Sun. 12 at Spring Interconference @ College of Charleston Final 5th of 18
Sat. 18 Geiger Trophy Final 7th of 10
  at Vietor Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 2nd of 16
Sun. 19 at Graham Hall Team Race @ U.S. Naval Academy Final 9th of 16
 
April
Sun. 2 Lynne Marchiando Team Race Final 9th of 16
  at Boston University Trophy @ Boston University Final 2nd of 13
  at Central Series 3 @ Harvard University Final 9th of 16
Sun. 9 at Fowle Trophy @ Tufts University Final 3rd of 12
  Coed Team Race Championship
  at Emily Wick Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 10th of 20
Thu. 13 Midweek Firefly #3 (Bobby Berliner Trophy) Final 2nd, 4th of 5
Sun. 16 Oberg Trophy Final 7th of 11
  at President's Trophy @ Boston University Final 6th of 12
  at Thompson Trophy @ U.S. Coast Guard Academy Final 2nd of 18
Thu. 20 Midweek Firefly #4 (Bobby Berliner Trophy) Final 2nd of 3
Sun. 23 Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup Final 1st of 16
  at Reed Trophy @ Brown University Final 13th of 17
  NEISA Women's Championship
  at Morris Trophy @ Boston University Final 5th of 10
Sun. 30 at NEISA Coed Championship @ Boston College Final 11th of 18
 
May
Sat. 27 at LaserPerformance Team Race National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. Final 8th of 16
Sun. 28 at LaserPerformance Team Race National Championship @ Charleston, S.C. Final 8th of 16
Bold: Home event