2018-19 Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 9 Toni Deutsch Trophy Final 1st of 13
  vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University Final 3rd of 16
  vs. Pine Trophy @ Coast Guard Final 7th of 7
  vs. Tufts University Invitational @ Tufts University Final 3rd, 5th of 9
Sun. 16 Hatch Brown Trophy Final 6th, 16th of 17
  vs. Regis Trophy @ Harvard University Final 8th of 16
Sun. 23 vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University Final 7th of 18
  vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University Final 9th of 11
  vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 3rd of 16
  vs. Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University Final 3rd of 9
Sun. 30 Smith Trophy Final 15th of 20
  vs. Women's Showcase @ St. Mary's College of Maryland Final 2nd of 17
  vs. Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard Final 6th of 20
  vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island Final 11th of 18
 
October
Sun. 7 Coed Showcase Final 3rd of 18
  vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College Final 7th of 13
Sun. 14 New England Match Race Championship Final 7th of 8
  vs. Women's Showcase Finals @ Brown University Final 3rd of 18
  vs. Women's Showcase B Finals @ Boston University Final 2nd of 18
  vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 15th of 17
Sun. 21 vs. Coed Showcase Finals @ St. Mary's College of Maryland Final 5th of 18
  vs. Yale Women's Trophy @ Yale University Final 7th of 14
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ Northeastern University Final 13th of 20
Sun. 28 vs. Schell Trophy @ Dartmouth College Final 10th of 18
  vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Bowdoin College Final 4th of 16
  vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University Final 8th of 17
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Sharpe Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
  vs. Women's Team Race Regatta @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sun. 3 vs. Sharpe Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
  vs. Women's Team Race Regatta @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sat. 9 Team Race Invitational 10:00 AM
  Wood Team Race 10:00 AM
  vs. Rudkin Team Race @ Eckerd College 10:00 AM
  vs. Navy Women's Regatta @ US Naval Academy 10:00 AM
Sun. 10 Team Race Invitational 10:00 AM
  Wood Team Race 10:00 AM
  vs. Rudkin Team Race @ Eckerd College 10:00 AM
  vs. Navy Women's Regatta @ US Naval Academy 10:00 AM
Sat. 16 vs. Southern New England Team Race Invitational @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. Geiger Team Race Invitational @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sun. 17 vs. Southern New England Team Race Invitational @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. Geiger Team Race Invitational @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sat. 23 vs. Friis Trophy @ Roger Williams University 10:00 AM
  vs. Boston University Team Race Invitational @ Boston University 10:00 AM
  vs. Duplin Women's Trophy @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
Sun. 24 vs. Friis Trophy @ Roger Williams University 10:00 AM
  vs. Boston University Team Race Invitational @ Boston University 10:00 AM
  vs. Duplin Women's Trophy @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
Sat. 30 Lynne Marchiando Team Race 10:00 AM
  vs. Boston University Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
  vs. Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
Sun. 31 Lynne Marchiando Team Race 10:00 AM
  vs. Boston University Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
  vs. Dellenbaugh Trophy @ Brown University 10:00 AM
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Fowle Trophy @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  vs. Emily Wick Trophy @ Coast Guard 10:00 AM
Sun. 7 vs. Fowle Trophy @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational @ Tufts University 10:00 AM
  vs. Emily Wick Trophy @ Coast Guard 10:00 AM
Thu. 11 Midweek Firefly 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Oberg Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. Thompson Trophy @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. Women's Team Race National Invitational @ Brown University 10:00 AM
Sun. 14 Oberg Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. Thompson Trophy @ Connecticut College 10:00 AM
  vs. Women's Team Race National Invitational @ Brown University 10:00 AM
Thu. 18 Midweek Firefly 4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Reed Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup @ Harvard University 10:00 AM
  vs. Morris Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sun. 21 Reed Trophy 10:00 AM
  vs. Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup @ Harvard University 10:00 AM
  vs. Morris Trophy @ Boston University 10:00 AM
Sat. 27 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Bowdoin College 10:00 AM
Sun. 28 vs. New England Dinghy Championship @ Bowdoin College 10:00 AM
 
May
Tue. 21 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Wed. 22 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Thu. 23 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Fri. 24 vs. ICSA Women's National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Sat. 25 vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Sun. 26 vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Mon. 27 vs. ICSA Team Race National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Tue. 28 vs. ICSA Coed National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Wed. 29 vs. ICSA Coed National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Thu. 30 vs. ICSA Coed National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Fri. 31 vs. ICSA Coed National Championship @ Sail Newport (Rhode Island)
Bold: Home event