2018-19 Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 9 Toni Deutsch Trophy Final 1st of 13
  vs. Harry Anderson Trophy @ Yale University Final 3rd of 16
  vs. Pine Trophy @ Coast Guard Final 7th of 7
  vs. Tufts University Invitational @ Tufts University Final 3rd, 5th of 9
Sun. 16 Hatch Brown Trophy Final 6th, 16th of 17
  vs. Regis Trophy @ Harvard University Final 8th of 16
Sun. 23 vs. Hoyt Trophy @ Brown University Final 7th of 18
  vs. Hood Trophy @ Tufts University Final 9th of 11
  vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College Final 3rd of 16
  vs. Harvard Invitational @ Harvard University Final 3rd of 9
Sun. 30 Smith Trophy Final 15th of 20
  vs. Women's Showcase @ St. Mary's College of Maryland Final 2nd of 17
  vs. Danmark Trophy @ Coast Guard Final 6th of 20
  vs. Moody Trophy @ University of Rhode Island Final 11th of 18
 
October
Sun. 7 Coed Showcase Final 3rd of 18
  vs. Stu Nelson Trophy @ Connecticut College Final 7th of 13
Sat. 13 New England Match Race Championship 10:30 AM
  vs. Women's Showcase Finals @ Brown University 10:30 AM
  vs. Women's Showcase B Finals @ Boston University 10:30 AM
  vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College 10:30 AM
  vs. Crew's Regatta @ Mass Maritime Academy 10:30 AM
  vs. Mass Maritime Invitational @ Mass Maritime Academy 10:30 AM
Sun. 14 New England Match Race Championship 9:30 AM
  vs. Women's Showcase Finals @ Brown University 9:30 AM
  vs. Women's Showcase B Finals @ Boston University 9:30 AM
  vs. Captain Hurst Bowl @ Dartmouth College 9:30 AM
  vs. Crew's Regatta @ Mass Maritime Academy 9:30 AM
  vs. Mass Maritime Invitational @ Mass Maritime Academy 9:30 AM
Sat. 20 vs. Coed Showcase Finals @ St. Mary's College of Maryland 10:30 AM
  vs. Yale Women's Trophy @ Yale University 10:30 AM
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ Northeastern University 10:30 AM
Sun. 21 vs. Coed Showcase Finals @ St. Mary's College of Maryland 9:30 AM
  vs. Yale Women's Trophy @ Yale University 9:30 AM
  vs. Oberg Trophy @ Northeastern University 9:30 AM
Sat. 27 vs. Schell Trophy @ Dartmouth College 10:30 AM
  vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Bowdoin College 10:30 AM
  vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University 10:30 AM
Sun. 28 vs. Schell Trophy @ Dartmouth College 9:30 AM
  vs. Victorian Coffee Urn @ Bowdoin College 9:30 AM
  vs. Nickerson Trophy @ Tufts University 9:30 AM
 
November
Sat. 10 Team Racing Invitational 10:30 AM
Sun. 11 Team Racing Invitational 9:30 AM
Fri. 16 vs. ICSA Match Race Nationals @ Balboa Yacht Club - Corona del Mar, Calif. 10:30 AM
Sat. 17 vs. ICSA Match Race Nationals @ Balboa Yacht Club - Corona del Mar, Calif. 10:30 AM
Sun. 18 vs. ICSA Match Race Nationals @ Balboa Yacht Club - Corona del Mar, Calif. 9:30 AM
Bold: Home event