2014-15 MIT Men's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Livingston Albritten full bio Livingston Albritten Event: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Plano, Texas / Greenhill Major: Mathematics
Derek Barnes full bio Derek Barnes Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. / Tesoro Major: Aerospace Engineering
Rory Beyer full bio Rory Beyer Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: San Mateo, Calif. / Aragon Major: Mechanical Engineering and Computer Science
Cody Bratten full bio Cody Bratten Event: Throws Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Highlands Ranch, Colo. / Valor Christian Major: Aerospace Engineering
Luca Cacopardo full bio Luca Cacopardo Event: Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Crema, Italy / Liceo Technologico G. Galilei Major: Aerospace Engineering
Ken Cooper full bio Ken Cooper Event: Throws Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Newport Beach, Calif. / Corona Del Mar Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Brandon Corts full bio Brandon Corts Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Arlington, Va. / Wakefield Major: Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Deyo full bio Matthew Deyo Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Syracuse, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius Major: Aerospace Engineering
Nicholas Diamantoni full bio Nicholas Diamantoni Event: Long Sprints Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Boca Raton, Fla. / Lawrenceville Major: Mechanical Engineering
Angel Echevarria full bio Angel Echevarria Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Sacramento, Calif. / Rosemont Major: Aerospace Engineering
Benjamin Freed full bio Benjamin Freed Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Gov. Thomas Johnson Major: Mechanical Engineering
Abe Gertler full bio Abe Gertler Event: Pole Vault, Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Madison, N.J. / Madison Major: Mechanical Engineering
Brian Gilligan full bio Brian Gilligan Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Framingham, Mass. / Framingham Major: Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
Colin Godwin full bio Colin Godwin Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Cary, N.C. / Cary Academy Major: Chemical-Biological Engineering
Jorge Gonzalez full bio Jorge Gonzalez Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: San Antonio, Texas / Central Catholic Major: Mechanical Engineering
Luke Gray full bio Luke Gray Event: Hurdles, Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: North Hampton, N.H. / Phillips Exeter Academy Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Michael Kaba full bio Michael Kaba Event: Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Jackson, N.J. / Jackson Memorial Major: Physics
Daniel Kilcoyne full bio Daniel Kilcoyne Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Hope Valley, R.I. / Chariho Regional Major: Chemical Engineering
Alex Knoedler full bio Alex Knoedler Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Canon City, Colo. / Canon City Major: Aerospace Engineering
States Lee full bio States Lee Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day School Major: Mechanical Engineering
Allen Leung full bio Allen Leung Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia Major: Chemical Engineering
Richard Lu full bio Richard Lu Event: Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Chapel Hill, N.C. / North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Zachery Miranda full bio Zachery Miranda Event: Long Jump, Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Tujunga, Calif. / Granada Hills Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
D. Carrington Motley full bio D. Carrington Motley Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / Sewickley Academy Major: Mechanical Engineering
Danny Newman full bio Danny Newman Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: St. Charles, Ill. / St. Charles East Major: Chemical Engineering
Nick O'Connell full bio Nick O'Connell Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Westfield Major: Computer Science
Arinze Okeke full bio Arinze Okeke Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Hawthorne, Calif. / California Academy of Math and Science Major: Biological Engineering
Ricardo Paez full bio Ricardo Paez Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Ontario, Calif. / Ontario Major: Chemical Biological Engineering
Sam Parker full bio Sam Parker Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Menlo Park, Calif. / Menlo Major: Mechanical Engineering
Michael Picchini full bio Michael Picchini Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Moorpark, Calif. / Moorpark Major: Physics
Ryan Prinster full bio Ryan Prinster Event: Triple Jump Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Boulder, Colo. / Fairview Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sam Ravnaas full bio Sam Ravnaas Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Mandan, N.D. / Mandan Major: Nuclear Science and Engineering
Harry Rein full bio Harry Rein Event: Throws Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Hingham, Mass. / - Major:  
William Ruschel full bio William Ruschel Event: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Bethel Park, Pa. / Bethel Park Major: Aerospace Engineering
Adrian Samsel full bio Adrian Samsel Event: Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Whippany, N.J. / Morris Hills Major: Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Schreck full bio Benjamin Schreck Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Sherman Oaks, Calif. / Oakwood Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Cooper Sloan full bio Cooper Sloan Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Sunnyvale, Calif. / Homestead Major: Undecided
Caspar Stinn full bio Caspar Stinn Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Magnolia, Texas / Magnolia Major: Chemical Engineering
Chris Sweeney full bio Chris Sweeney Event: Sprints, Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Woodland Park, N.J. / Verona Major: Undecided
Henry Tareque full bio Henry Tareque Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Ossining, N.Y. / Ossining Major: Undecided
John Thomas full bio John Thomas Event: Long Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Somerville, Mass. / Somerville Major: Mechanical Engineering
Jason Villenueva full bio Jason Villenueva Event: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Hesperia, Calif. / Sultana Major: Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
David Walter full bio David Walter Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Middleville, Mich. / Thornapple Kellogg Major: Biological Engineering
Nicholas Waltman full bio Nicholas Waltman Event: Distance Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Lexington, Ky. / Sayre Major: Undecided
Marshall Wentworth full bio Marshall Wentworth Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Oakland, Calif. / Piedmont Major: Mechanical Engineering
Benji Xie full bio Benji Xie Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: El Dorado Hills, Calif. / Oak Ridge Major: Computer Science