2018-19 Men's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Liam Ackerman full bio Liam Ackerman Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Miami, Fla. / John A. Ferguson Senior High School Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Kenneth Acquah full bio Kenneth Acquah Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Tenafly, N.J. / Tenafly Major: Computer Science and Economics
Simon Alford full bio Simon Alford Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman Major: Mathematics
Nathan Basinger full bio Nathan Basinger Event: Throws Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Dalton, Ohio / Dalton Major: Undecided
Everett Brandyberry full bio Everett Brandyberry Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Hill City, Kan. / Hill City Major: Mechanical Engineering
Scott Cameron full bio Scott Cameron Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Coffman Major: Computer Science
Josh Derrick full bio Josh Derrick Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier Major: Computational Biology
Dylan Doblar full bio Dylan Doblar Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Bellarmine College Prep Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Cooper Driscoll full bio Cooper Driscoll Event: Throws Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Wallingford, Pa. / Strath Haven Major: Engineering
Nick Duchatellier full bio Nick Duchatellier Event: Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Dix Hills, N.Y. / Half Hollow Hills West Major: Biomedical Engineering
Feyisope Eweje full bio Feyisope Eweje Event: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, N.C. / North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics Major: Mechanical Engineering
Jon Fakkema full bio Jon Fakkema Event: Throws Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Blaine, Wash. / Blaine Major: Mechanical Engineering
Reed Foster full bio Reed Foster Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto Senior Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Aiden Foucault Etheridge full bio Aiden Foucault Etheridge Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Leverett, Mass. / Amherst Regional Major: Undecided
Aidan Gilson full bio Aidan Gilson Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Florence, Mass. / Northampton Major: Bioengineering
Steven Goldy full bio Steven Goldy Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Centennial, Colo. / Araphoe Major: Aerospace Engineering
Max Hardy full bio Max Hardy Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / Memorial Major: Physics
Caleb Harris full bio Caleb Harris Event: Jumps Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Franklin, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy Major: Undecided
Finn Jacobson-Schulte full bio Finn Jacobson-Schulte Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Lakeville, Minn. / Troy Major: Computer Science
Zach Johnson full bio Zach Johnson Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: La Crescenta, Calif. / Crescenta Valley Major: Mathematics
Jake Jorgensen full bio Jake Jorgensen Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Devon, Pa. / Episcopal Academy Major: Mathematics
Matthew Kearney full bio Matthew Kearney Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Westlake Major: Undecided
Joachim Kennedy full bio Joachim Kennedy Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Nashville, Tenn. / Hume-Fogg Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Alex Knoedler full bio Alex Knoedler Event: Distance Cl.: Gr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Canon City, Colo. / Canon City Major: Aerospace Engineering
Alexander Liu full bio Alexander Liu Event: Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Belle Mead, N.J. / Montgomery Major: Chemical Engineering
Gabriel Madonna full bio Gabriel Madonna Event: Throws Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Tyngsborough, Mass. / Bishop Guertin Major: Computer Science
Andrew Mah full bio Andrew Mah Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North Major: Mathematics
Nicky Medearis full bio Nicky Medearis Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Palo Alto, Calif. / Crystal Springs Uplands School Major: Undecided
Albert Menio full bio Albert Menio Event: Throws Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-6 Hometown/High School: East Stroudsburg, Pa. / East Stroudsburg Major: Computer Science and Engineering
Ryan Nall full bio Ryan Nall Event: Throws Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Lafayette, Calif. / Acalanes Major: Mechanical Engineering
Ellery Rajagopal full bio Ellery Rajagopal Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Harrison, N.Y. / Harrison Major: Mathematics
Raja Rajcic full bio Raja Rajcic Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Lubbock, Texas / Coronado Major: Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Alec Reduker full bio Alec Reduker Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport Major: Electrical Engineering
Josh Rosenkranz full bio Josh Rosenkranz Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier Township Major: Computer Science
Matt Schofield full bio Matt Schofield Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Shorewood, Ill. / Minooka Community Major: Undecided
Andrew Shao full bio Andrew Shao Event: Sprints, Hurdles Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook Major: Computer Science
Yorai Shaoul full bio Yorai Shaoul Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Raanana, Israel / Aviv Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Steven Speck full bio Steven Speck Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: LaGrange, Ohio / Keystone Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
George Stultz full bio George Stultz Event: Jumps, Pole Vault Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Oakdale Major: Undecided
David Walter full bio David Walter Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Middleville, Mich. / Thornapple Kellogg Major: Computer Science and Electrical Engineering
Chris Washington full bio Chris Washington Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Frisco, Texas / Lone Star Major: Economics
Benton Wilson full bio Benton Wilson Event: Sprints Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome Major: Mathematics and Computer Science
Ryan Wilson full bio Ryan Wilson Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Redwood City, Calif. / Carlmont Major: Physics
William Woltmann full bio William Woltmann Event: Throws Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Secaucus, N.J. / St. Peter's Preparatory School Major: Chemical Engineering