Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2019 04:57 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                       So. Connecticut State University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 m Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             10.84Q  1.5  4 
  2 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             10.87Q  1.0  3 
  3 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             10.91Q  2.0  1 
  4 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    10.98Q  0.3  2 
  5 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              10.88q  1.5  4 
  6 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                10.93q  1.0  3 
  7 Jeffrey Santos            SO Rhode Island             10.95q  2.0  1 
  8 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St             10.96q  1.5  4 
  9 Michael Cuthbert          JR Umass Amhers             10.97   2.0  1 
 10 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater              10.99   0.3  2 
 11 Hayden Gray               JR Umass Amhers             11.01   0.3  2 
 12 Yaw Sekyere               JR Bowdoin                  11.03   2.0  1 
 13 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St             11.05   0.3  2 
 14 Angel Ramirez             FR Keene State              11.06   2.0  1 
 15 Aaron Rattley             JR So. Conn. St             11.08   1.0  3 
 16 Conor Banky               SR Middlebury               11.10   2.0  1 
 17 Nelson Wyatt Jr.          FR Hartford                 11.11   0.3  2 
 18 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield              11.12   0.3  2  11.111
 19 Matt McLaughlin           SO New Haven                11.12   1.0  3  11.113
 20 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                  11.16   0.3  2 
 21 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                 11.17   1.5  4  11.161
 22 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                 11.17   2.0  1  11.163
 23 Justin Marsland           FR Rhode Island             11.18   0.3  2 
 24 Thomas Miller             SR Tufts                    11.21   1.0  3  11.201
 24 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                 11.21   1.5  4  11.201
 26 DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater              11.22   1.5  4  11.214
 27 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield              11.22   1.5  4  11.217
 28 Chike Asanya              SO Vermont                  11.23   1.5  4 
 29 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas             11.24   1.0  3 
 30 Jadyn Ruimwijk            FR Merrimack                11.26   1.0  3 
 31 Julian Thomson            FR Rhode Island             11.38   1.0  3 
 
Men 100 m Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             10.76  +0.0  10   
  2 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              10.82  +0.0   8   
  3 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             10.83  +0.0   6   
  4 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             10.84  +0.0   5   
  5 John Ojukwu               SO Worcester St             10.86  +0.0   4   
  6 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    10.89  +0.0   3   
  7 Jeffrey Santos            SO Rhode Island             10.91  +0.0   2   
  8 Justin Ireland            JR Stonehill                10.92  +0.0   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Michael Cuthbert          JR Umass Amhers                         
 10 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater                          
 11 Hayden Gray               JR Umass Amhers                         
 12 Yaw Sekyere               JR Bowdoin                              
 13 Naszier Torrence-Robinso  FR So. Conn. St                         
 14 Angel Ramirez             FR Keene State                          
 15 Aaron Rattley             JR So. Conn. St                         
 16 Conor Banky               SR Middlebury                           
 17 Nelson Wyatt Jr.          FR Hartford                             
 18 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield                          
 19 Matt McLaughlin           SO New Haven                            
 20 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                              
 21 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                             
 22 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                             
 23 Justin Marsland           FR Rhode Island                         
 24 Thomas Miller             SR Tufts                                
 24 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                             
 26 DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater                          
 27 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield                          
 28 Chike Asanya              SO Vermont                              
 29 Shayne Beckloff           FR Wheaton (Mas                         
 30 Jadyn Ruimwijk            FR Merrimack                            
 31 Julian Thomson            FR Rhode Island                         
 
Men 200 m Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                21.28Q  0.8  1 
  2 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             21.46Q  0.7  2 
  3 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              21.57Q  1.3  3 
  4 Aaron Rattley             JR So. Conn. St             21.77Q  1.0  4  21.761
  5 Benton Wilson             SO M I T                    21.71q  1.3  3 
  6 Henry Buren               FR Amherst                  21.72q  0.8  1 
  7 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             21.77q  0.7  2  21.770
  8 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    21.84q  1.3  3 
  9 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                    21.86   1.0  4 
 10 Elijah Henry              FR So. Conn. St             21.89   0.7  2 
 11 Lucas Honohan             FR Umass Amhers             21.90   0.8  1 
 12 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers             21.94   1.0  4  21.938
 12 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield              21.94   0.7  2  21.938
 14 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                21.96   1.0  4 
 15 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St             22.00   0.8  1 
 16 Hayden Gray               JR Umass Amhers             22.14   1.0  4  22.134
 17 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater              22.14   0.7  2  22.135
 18 Jadyn Ruimwijk            FR Merrimack                22.15   0.8  1 
 19 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island             22.17   1.0  4 
 20 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                    22.19   0.8  1 
 21 David Scheier             FR Rhode Island             22.23   1.3  3 
 22 Garrett Fortin            JR Holy Cross               22.26   1.3  3 
 23 Owen Tuck                 JR Bowdoin                  22.30   1.3  3 
 24 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                  22.33   0.7  2 
 25 Joseph Manetta            FR Rhode Island             22.36   0.7  2 
 26 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                 22.39   0.8  1 
 27 Chike Asanya              SO Vermont                  22.40   1.3  3 
 28 Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                22.51   1.0  4 
 29 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                 22.66   1.0  4 
 30 Benjamin Smith            SO Colby                    22.86   0.8  1 
 31 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                 22.88   0.7  2 
 
Men 200 m Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                21.27   1.7  10   
  2 Nigel Green               SO So. Conn. St             21.38   1.7   8   
  3 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield              21.43   1.7   6   
  4 Benton Wilson             SO M I T                    21.73   1.7   5   
  5 Aaron Rattley             JR So. Conn. St             21.75   1.7   4    21.746
  6 Anthony Kardonsky         SR Tufts                    21.75   1.7   3    21.749
  7 Joseph Carter             SR Rhode Island             21.81   1.7   2   
  8 Henry Buren               FR Amherst                  21.84   1.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Antoine Harris            SR W P I                                
 10 Elijah Henry              FR So. Conn. St                         
 11 Lucas Honohan             FR Umass Amhers                         
 12 Jordan Howard             FR Umass Amhers                         
 12 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield                          
 14 Mattieu Freeman           SO Dartmouth                            
 15 Mitchel Maslowski         SO Westfield St                         
 16 Hayden Gray               JR Umass Amhers                         
 17 Jacob DeAndrade           FR Bridgewater                          
 18 Jadyn Ruimwijk            FR Merrimack                            
 19 Jordan Ross               FR Rhode Island                         
 20 Matt Adiletta             SO W P I                                
 21 David Scheier             FR Rhode Island                         
 22 Garrett Fortin            JR Holy Cross                           
 23 Owen Tuck                 JR Bowdoin                              
 24 Seth Beard                FR Vermont                              
 25 Joseph Manetta            FR Rhode Island                         
 26 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                             
 27 Chike Asanya              SO Vermont                              
 28 Jacob Robinson            SR Merrimack                            
 29 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                             
 30 Benjamin Smith            SO Colby                                
 31 Regan Charie              SR Brandeis                             
 
Men 400 m Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                46.91Q  1 
  2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             48.07Q  2 
  3 Jimmy Martinez            SR Middlebury               48.32Q  4 
  4 Eric Rosario              JR Merrimack                48.37Q  3 
  5 Everett Pirtle            SO Assumption               48.73q  3  48.724
  6 Ryan Prenosil             SO Amherst                  48.73q  3  48.729
  7 Alex Rus                  JR W P I                    48.82q  4 
  8 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                49.01q  1 
  9 Justin Liechty            SR Vermont                  49.16   4 
 10 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St             49.20   1 
 11 Justin Kelly              JR So. Conn. St             49.26   1 
 12 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater              49.35   2 
 13 Tom Doyle                 SR Tufts                    49.66   4 
 14 Cole O'Flaherty           SO Williams                 49.82   2 
 15 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St             50.02   2 
 16 Dimitri Pray              FR Rhode Island             50.09   3 
 17 Jason Walton              FR Central Conn             50.14   1 
 18 Eli Ogilvie               FR Vermont                  50.50   4  50.493
 19 Donivyn Harms             JR Southern Mai             50.50   3  50.496
 20 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity (Con             50.56   2 
 21 Jeremy Breen              JR Stonehill                50.75   2 
 22 Ahmed Noor                SR Vermont                  50.86   3 
 23 Joshua Pestana            SO Bryant                   50.87   4 
 24 John Billings             SO Wheaton (Mas             50.99   1 
 25 Nico Agosti               SR Tufts                    51.31   2 
 26 Devin Jones               FR Franklin Pie             51.44   4 
 27 Hank Jean-Jacques         SO Central Conn             51.66   4 
 28 Ricky Arias               FR Umass Amhers             52.01   3 
 -- Nicholas Pelletier        FR Sacred Heart               DNF   1 
 
Men 400 m Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Forrest           SO Merrimack                46.91   10   
  2 Anthony Delasanta         SO Rhode Island             47.48    8   
  3 Eric Rosario              JR Merrimack                47.97    6   
  4 Jimmy Martinez            SR Middlebury               48.20    5   
  5 Everett Pirtle            SO Assumption               48.44    4   
  6 Joseph Connolly           SR Stonehill                48.62    3   
  7 Ryan Prenosil             SO Amherst                  48.95    2   
  8 Alex Rus                  JR W P I                    49.19    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Justin Liechty            SR Vermont                         
 10 Luke Velez                SR So. Conn. St                    
 11 Justin Kelly              JR So. Conn. St                    
 12 Lamont Haynes             JR Bridgewater                     
 13 Tom Doyle                 SR Tufts                           
 14 Cole O'Flaherty           SO Williams                        
 15 Trinity Collins           JR So. Conn. St                    
 16 Dimitri Pray              FR Rhode Island                    
 17 Jason Walton              FR Central Conn                    
 18 Eli Ogilvie               FR Vermont                         
 19 Donivyn Harms             JR Southern Mai                    
 20 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity (Con                    
 21 Jeremy Breen              JR Stonehill                       
 22 Ahmed Noor                SR Vermont                         
 23 Joshua Pestana            SO Bryant                          
 24 John Billings             SO Wheaton (Mas                    
 25 Nico Agosti               SR Tufts                           
 26 Devin Jones               FR Franklin Pie                    
 27 Hank Jean-Jacques         SO Central Conn                    
 28 Ricky Arias               FR Umass Amhers                    
 -- Nicholas Pelletier        FR Sacred Heart                    
 
Men 800 m Run
==========================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugo Arlabosse            SO Franklin Pie           1:50.10   4  10   
  2 Stephen Vercollone        SR Stonehill              1:50.28   4   8   
  3 Taylor Kracher            SR Vermont                1:50.46   4   6   
  4 George Papoulis           JR Umass Dartmo           1:51.12   4   5   
  5 Ryan Wittenberg           SR W P I                  1:51.62   4   4   
  6 Zachariah Hoyle           SO Southern Mai           1:52.31   4   3   
  7 Julien Hinz               FR Dartmouth              1:52.66   3   2   
  8 James Olivier             FR Maine                  1:53.26   4   1   
  9 Max Michaud               JR Assumption             1:53.29   4 
 10 Bill Comstock             FR Vermont                1:53.46   3 
 11 Josh Higgins              JR Bridgewater            1:53.52   2 
 12 Michael Thurston          JR Dartmouth              1:54.07   2 
 13 Sam Coppola               JR Rhode Island           1:54.61   2 
 14 Brian Gendron             SR Umass Amhers           1:54.66   3 
 15 Kristian Sogaard          SR Amherst                1:55.53   3 
 16 Trevor Colby              SR Dartmouth              1:55.83   3 
 17 Michael Reddy             JR New Haven              1:55.84   3 
 18 Jack Richardson           SR Bowdoin                1:56.37   2 
 19 Elijah Akindolie          FR Wheaton (Mas           1:56.84   1 
 20 Thomas Lingard            FR Dartmouth              1:58.05   2 
 21 Sydney Johnson            SR Coast Guard            1:58.51   1 
 22 Shawn Carlson             SO Rhode Island           1:58.54   2 
 23 Hiroto Watanabe           SR Tufts                  1:58.98   2 
 24 Colin Conery              FR New Hampshir           1:59.48   1 
 25 Spenser Sawyer            FR New Hampshir           2:00.16   2 
 26 John Crawford             JR New Hampshir           2:00.23   1 
 27 Kevin Fischer             FR Wheaton (Mas           2:00.55   1 
 28 Samir Arora               JR Babson                 2:01.09   1 
 29 Nathan Coogan             SO Rhode Island           2:01.36   3 
 30 Colin Cianciolo           FR Babson                 2:02.14   1 
 31 Ari Silverfine            SR Umass Amhers           2:02.78   1 
 
Men 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 #1-11 Heat #3     12-21 Heat #2   22-32 Heat #1
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Taxter              SR Stonehill              3:48.99   2  10   
  2 Terrell Patterson         SO So. Conn. St           3:49.72   2   8   
  3 Jon Perlman               SR Middlebury             3:50.84   2   6   
  4 Kellen Waters             FR Rhode Island           3:51.17   2   5   
  5 John Benner               JR Vermont                3:51.18   2   4   
  6 Tristan Colaizzi          JR Williams               3:52.71   2   3   
  7 Elias Lindgren            FR Williams               3:53.81   2   2   
  8 Nick Feffer               SO Dartmouth              3:54.75   2   1   
  9 Tyler Marshall            SO Vermont                3:54.90   2 
 10 Isaac Weber               FR Dartmouth              3:56.68   1 
 11 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden   JR Amherst                3:56.93   2 
 12 Grant Van Inwegen         JR Wesleyan               3:57.48   1 
 13 Sam Morton                SO Dartmouth              3:57.52   1 
 14 Peter Kirgis              JR Williams               3:59.24   1 
 15 Brian Brooks              FR W P I                  3:59.61   1 
 16 Julio Arredondo           JR Central Conn           4:00.43   1 
 17 Jordan Dagrin             SO Bryant                 4:01.90   1 
 18 Alexander Saveliev        JR New Hampshir           4:01.91   1 
 19 Nick Delaney              FR Tufts                  4:02.43   1 
 20 Steven Cugini             SR So. Conn. St           4:02.73   1 
 21 Luke Petela               JR Vermont                4:02.76   2 
 22 Nicholas O'Brien          SO Hartford               4:02.89   1 
 23 Colin Raposo              SR Tufts                  4:05.01   2 
 24 Christian Groff           FR Vermont                4:05.63   1 
 25 Jason Karakaedos          SR Umass Dartmo           4:09.28   1 
 
Men 5000 m Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 16-32 in section 1   seeds 1-15 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aidan Ryan                SO Williams              14:23.22   2  10   
  2 Luke Petela               JR Vermont               14:45.41   2   8   
  3 Christopher Lebeau        FR So. Conn. St          14:47.31   2   6   
  4 Joseph Maguire            JR Rhode Island          14:49.37   2   5   
  5 Liam Jamieson             FR Dartmouth             14:50.04   2   4   
  6 Michael Famiglietti       SR Umass Amhers          14:52.37   2   3   
  7 Cosmo Brossy              SR Amherst               14:55.68   2   2   
  8 Danny Aschale             JR Connecticut           14:57.42   2   1   
  9 Timothy Kenefick          SR New Hampshir          14:58.90   2 
 10 Steve O'Driscoll          FR Vermont               15:06.29   1 
 11 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity (Con          15:12.91   2 
 12 Nick Gannon               JR Williams              15:13.14   1 
 13 Matt Hynes                SO Vermont               15:15.07   2 
 14 Alex Demeule              SR Stonehill             15:16.64   2 
 15 Justin Levine             JR Bates                 15:16.74   1 
 16 Riley Fenoff              FR Franklin Pie          15:17.49   1 
 17 Michael Brady             SR W P I                 15:18.63   1 
 18 Matthew McGovern          SR Bryant                15:19.28   1 
 19 Davis Clark               SR New Hampshir          15:19.55   2 
 20 Jason Reed                JR Franklin Pie          15:23.13   1 
 21 Noah Tellier              SO Bryant                15:24.50   1 
 22 Brian Reaney              SR Tufts                 15:25.00   2 
 23 Gavin Schmeck             JR Vermont               15:28.77   1 
 24 Chris Drace               SR Stonehill             15:31.54   1 
 25 Nick Celico               JR Rhode Island          15:40.96   2 
 26 Alexander Kessler         FR Middlebury            15:49.69   1 
 27 Elias Field               FR Central Conn          15:51.50   1 
 28 Andrew Doherty Munro      SR Tufts                 15:52.82   1 
 29 Dane Krchnavy             SR Sacred Heart          15:53.18   1 
 30 Dean Yost                 SR New Hampshir          15:58.31   2 
 31 Nicholas Brown            JR New Hampshir          16:00.05   1 
 32 Benjamin Carlson          FR Bryant                16:26.77   1 
 
Men 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendall Westhoff          JR Umass Amhers          31:14.04   10   
  2 Jack Carmody              JR Vermont               31:43.87    8   
  3 Naphtali Moulton          SR Bowdoin               31:48.56    6   
  4 Alex Norstrom             SR Central Conn          32:15.53    5   
  5 Nathan Johnson            FR Umass Amhers          32:21.66    4   
  6 Braxton Schuldt           SO Amherst               32:23.97    3   
  7 Sean MacDonald            SR Bowdoin               32:31.14    2   
  8 Dylan Jones               SR Tufts                 32:34.75    1   
  9 Ian Denis                 SO Vermont               32:54.09  
 10 Logan Gaudette            SO W P I                 33:29.46  
 11 Owen Amsden               FR Vermont               33:40.12  
 12 Willy Pierce              SR Hartford              33:55.14  
 13 Andre Gallant             JR Coast Guard           33:56.31  
 14 Corey Picard              FR Sacred Heart          33:58.23  
 15 Nikolas Beshere           SO Bridgewater           34:12.69  
 16 Matt Rabasco              SR W P I                 34:13.66  
 17 Alec Valle                FR Sacred Heart          34:37.52  
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island             14.52Q  2.4  3 
  2 Brandon Thornhill         SR Holy Cross               14.61Q  1.1  4 
  3 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island             14.65Q  1.1  2  14.648
  4 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                14.65Q  1.1  1  14.649
  5 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                    14.55q  2.4  3 
  6 Serge Gilbert             JR American Int             14.57q  2.4  3 
  7 Jeffrey Young             JR Sacred Heart             14.66q  1.1  1 
  8 Ethan Famiano             JR Stonehill                14.69q  1.1  4 
  9 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                14.74   1.1  4 
 10 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir             14.94   1.1  2 
 11 Jake DeGrace              SR Umass Amhers             15.03   1.1  1 
 12 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                    15.08   2.4  3 
 13 Malek Elshaks             SO W P I                    15.18   1.1  2 
 14 Hunter Gray               SO Umass Amhers             15.19   1.1  1 
 15 Fabian Gaziano            JR W P I                    15.22   1.1  1 
 16 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield              15.23   1.1  4 
 17 Jordon Wilkins            FR So. Conn. St             15.26   1.1  1 
 18 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             15.30   1.1  2 
 19 William Cruikshank        FR Umass Amhers             15.32   1.1  1 
 20 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                  15.36   2.4  3 
 21 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St             15.38   1.1  4 
 22 Colton Santoro            JR Maine                    15.48   2.4  3 
 23 Anthony Algieri           FR W P I                    15.54   1.1  4 
 24 Dionysus Morris-Evans     FR Brandeis                 15.59   2.4  3 
 25 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshir             15.71   1.1  4 
 26 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity (Con             15.76   1.1  1 
 27 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                  15.87   1.1  2 
 28 Collin Kuchachik          JR Stonehill                18.60   1.1  2 
 -- Noah Kortkamp             JR Umass Amhers               DNF   1.1  2 
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island             14.18   0.8  10   
  2 Shawn Ohazuruike          JR Dartmouth                14.28   0.8   8   
  3 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island             14.36   0.8   6   
  4 Brandon Thornhill         SR Holy Cross               14.37   0.8   5   
  5 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                    14.54   0.8   4   
  6 Jeffrey Young             JR Sacred Heart             14.54   0.8   3   
  7 Ethan Famiano             JR Stonehill                14.81   0.8   2   
Preliminaries
  6 Serge Gilbert             JR American Int                         
  9 Ryan Nesta                JR Merrimack                            
 10 Michael Monahan           SO New Hampshir                         
 11 Jake DeGrace              SR Umass Amhers                         
 12 Tanner Burton             SO Colby                                
 13 Malek Elshaks             SO W P I                                
 14 Hunter Gray               SO Umass Amhers                         
 15 Fabian Gaziano            JR W P I                                
 16 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield                          
 17 Jordon Wilkins            FR So. Conn. St                         
 18 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St                         
 19 William Cruikshank        FR Umass Amhers                         
 20 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                              
 21 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St                         
 22 Colton Santoro            JR Maine                                
 23 Anthony Algieri           FR W P I                                
 24 Dionysus Morris-Evans     FR Brandeis                             
 25 Andrew Matteucci          SR New Hampshir                         
 26 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity (Con                         
 27 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                              
 28 Collin Kuchachik          JR Stonehill                            
 -- Noah Kortkamp             JR Umass Amhers                         
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island             52.12Q  4 
  2 Alec Eschholz             SR Dartmouth                52.74Q  2 
  3 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                    53.27Q  3 
  4 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie             53.90Q  1 
  5 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             53.34q  3 
  6 Sachin Manning            SO So. Conn. St             54.26q  1 
  7 Dan DeBlieck              JR Vermont                  54.38q  2 
  8 Kevin DeLoughry           SO Wesleyan                 54.39q  1 
  9 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St             54.42   4 
 10 Riley Patten              FR Tufts                    54.72   3 
 11 Fredrik Halloran          JR Holy Cross               54.89   2 
 12 Jephte Wagnac             JR R I C                    54.94   3 
 13 Orion Clachar             FR New Hampshir             55.57   1 
 14 Matt Baum                 SR Central Conn             55.60   4 
 15 Branden Kuusela           JR Maine                    55.65   4 
 16 Colin Stoddard            SO Umass Amhers             55.82   1 
 17 Quinton Schimmel          JR W P I                    55.84   4 
 18 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island             56.04   4 
 19 Michael Tierney           SR Umass Dartmo             56.05   2 
 20 Daniel Lovell             SO Merrimack                56.13   2 
 21 Jack Bowers               FR Stonehill                56.30   1 
 22 Brett Deri                FR New Haven                56.78   1 
 23 Blake Williams            JR Vermont                  56.87   3 
 24 Hudson Ingoldsby          SO Wheaton (Mas             57.28   1 
 25 Anthony Marini            SO Assumption               57.73   4 
 26 Christopher Carey         FR Assumption               57.79   2 
 27 Laurenzo Thompkins        FR Central Conn             58.15   2 
 28 Jonathan Fisher           JR Middlebury               58.52   4 
 29 Walker Horton             JR Vermont                  58.73   3 
 30 Josh Gettings             JR Bentley                  58.89   3 
 31 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth              1:00.35   3 
 -- Jackson Walker            FR Umass Amhers               DNF   2 
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Franklin             SR Rhode Island             52.06   10   
  2 Alec Eschholz             SR Dartmouth                53.00    8   
  3 Sage Bailin               JR Colby                    53.44    6   
  4 Sachin Manning            SO So. Conn. St             53.78    5   
  5 Ramsley Exantus           FR So. Conn. St             54.18    4   
  6 Trevor Guay               JR Franklin Pie             54.24    3   
  7 Dan DeBlieck              JR Vermont                  54.37    2   
  8 Kevin DeLoughry           SO Wesleyan                 54.52    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Aren Seeger               FR So. Conn. St                    
 10 Riley Patten              FR Tufts                           
 11 Fredrik Halloran          JR Holy Cross                      
 12 Jephte Wagnac             JR R I C                           
 13 Orion Clachar             FR New Hampshir                    
 14 Matt Baum                 SR Central Conn                    
 15 Branden Kuusela           JR Maine                           
 16 Colin Stoddard            SO Umass Amhers                    
 17 Quinton Schimmel          JR W P I                           
 18 Callan Davies             SO Rhode Island                    
 19 Michael Tierney           SR Umass Dartmo                    
 20 Daniel Lovell             SO Merrimack                       
 21 Jack Bowers               FR Stonehill                       
 22 Brett Deri                FR New Haven                       
 23 Blake Williams            JR Vermont                         
 24 Hudson Ingoldsby          SO Wheaton (Mas                    
 25 Anthony Marini            SO Assumption                      
 26 Christopher Carey         FR Assumption                      
 27 Laurenzo Thompkins        FR Central Conn                    
 28 Jonathan Fisher           JR Middlebury                      
 29 Walker Horton             JR Vermont                         
 30 Josh Gettings             JR Bentley                         
 31 Parker Johnson            SR Dartmouth                       
 -- Jackson Walker            FR Umass Amhers                    
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 17-32 at 12:00pm    seeds 1-16 at 3:30pm
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marco Pompilj             SR Dartmouth              9:04.97   2  10   
  2 Dawson Bathgate           JR Umass Amhers           9:06.13   2   8   
  3 Neville Caulfield         JR Vermont                9:12.38   2   6   
  4 Theo Henderson            JR Middlebury             9:22.30   2   5   
  5 Greg Crowley              SO Dartmouth              9:25.76   2   4   
  6 Erik Engstrom             JR Umass Amhers           9:27.30   2   3   
  7 Jacob Kahrs               SR Williams               9:29.66   2   2   
  8 Bart Rust                 FR Bates                  9:29.72   2   1   
  9 Jack Litowitz             JR Middlebury             9:31.16   2 
 10 Ross Elkort               JR Vermont                9:33.97   2 
 11 Gavin Woodward            SO So. Conn. St           9:34.30   2 
 12 Siem Mehretu              SR American Int           9:36.97   2 
 13 Joseph Ruggiero           SR Trinity (Con           9:37.87   2 
 14 Owen Ritz                 SO Dartmouth              9:41.32   2 
 15 Jake Lange                SO Williams               9:42.51   2 
 16 Joe Joyce                 FR Vermont                9:45.64   1 
 17 Ryan Watson               FR Williams               9:50.42   1 
 18 Andrew Lepage             FR New Hampshir           9:51.16   1 
 19 Dylan Mclaughlin          SO New Hampshir           9:51.21   1 
 20 Jalen Coleman             FR So. Conn. St           9:53.88   1 
 21 Dawson Adams              SO Vermont                9:54.94   1 
 22 Peter Horvath             SO Tufts                  9:56.25   1 
 23 Rory Buckman              SR Tufts                  9:57.69   1 
 24 Harry Steinberg           SO Tufts                  9:57.69   1 
 25 Ryan Corbett              SO Sacred Heart           9:59.44   1 
 26 Gunnar Hasselquist        JR Merrimack             10:02.47   1 
 27 Nurlan Herburger          SR Hartford              10:06.91   1 
 28 Owen Daily                FR Amherst               10:07.94   2 
 29 Joe Keough                SR Bridgewater           10:08.60   1 
 30 Robert Moore              FR Central Conn          10:12.06   1 
 31 Joseph Darrigo            SR Fitchburg St          10:19.31   1 
 
Men 4x100 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.02   2  10   
     1) Jordan Ross FR                  2) Joseph Carter SR               
     3) Justin Marsland FR              4) Julian Thomson FR              
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    41.16   2   8   
     1) Aaron Rattley JR                2) Elijah Henry FR                
     3) Luke Velez SR                   4) Nigel Green SO                 
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    41.26   2   6   
     1) Hayden Gray JR                  2) Michael Cuthbert JR            
     3) Andrew Hanwell SR               4) Jordan Howard FR               
  4 W P I  'A'                                            41.54   2   5   
     1) Matt Adiletta SO                2) Alex Rus JR                    
     3) Nick Fleury JR                  4) Antoine Harris SR              
  5 Springfield  'A'                                      42.00   2   4   
     1) Benjamin Batoosingh SO          2) Eric McCracken JR              
     3) Deshaun Dias JR                 4) Tyler Hansen JR                
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  42.23   2   3   
     1) Lamont Haynes JR                2) Jacob DeAndrade FR             
     3) DeAndre Thomas SO               4) Jadin Bruneau FR               
  7 Bowdoin  'A'                                          42.54   1   2   
     1) Mason Freeman FR                2) Owen Tuck JR                   
     3) Troy Green FR                   4) Yaw Sekyere JR                 
  8 New Haven  'A'                                        42.88   1   1   
     1) Blake Jandreau FR               2) Brett Deri FR                  
     3) Kevin Antione SO                4) Matt McLaughlin SO             
  9 Vermont  'A'                                          43.28   1 
     1) Chike Asanya SO                 2) Ahmed Noor SR                  
     3) Jasper Reed FR                  4) Seth Beard FR                  
 10 Brandeis  'A'                                         44.08   1 
     1) Dionysus Morris-Evans FR        2) Michael Kroker SR              
     3) Jacob Ward SO                   4) Regan Charie SR                
 11 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                  44.34   1 
     1) Ben Feola SR                    2) DeVante Reid FR                
     3) Luke Mayer SR                   4) Samuel Oyebefun SR             
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                        DQ   2  zone 2 violation
     1) Michael Somoza FR               2) Quaheem Dufane SR              
     3) Devon Guerrier-Heyward SO       4) Brandon Parker SO              
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:12.75   3  10   
     1) Ryan Nesta JR                   2) Jacob Robinson SR              
     3) Eric Rosario JR                 4) Patrick Forrest SO             
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:12.76   3   8   
     1) Adam Franklin SR                2) Jordan Ross FR                 
     3) Dimitri Pray FR                 4) Anthony Delasanta SO           
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:13.13   3   6   
     1) Justin Kelly JR                 2) Aren Seeger FR                 
     3) Luke Velez SR                   4) Nigel Green SO                 
  4 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:13.86   3   5   
     1) Arden Coleman JR                2) Nathan Hill JR                 
     3) Jimmy Martinez SR               4) William Robertson SO           
  5 Vermont  'A'                                        3:15.96   3   4   
     1) Eli Ogilvie FR                  2) Alex Parasky JR                
     3) Ahmed Noor SR                   4) DJ Snide SO                    
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:16.29   2   3   
     1) Colin Stoddard SO               2) Andrew Hanwell SR              
     3) Lucas Honohan FR                4) Jonathan Collins SR            
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:17.64   2   2   
     1) Olivier Ndikumana JR            2) Josh Higgins JR                
     3) John Lara SO                    4) Lamont Haynes JR               
  8 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:19.13   3   1   
     1) Jack Bowers FR                  2) Jeremy Breen JR                
     3) Anthony Magazzu FR              4) Joseph Connolly SR             
  9 W P I  'A'                                          3:19.76   3 
     1) Alex Rus JR                     2) Antoine Harris SR              
     3) Ryan Wittenberg SR              4) Nick Fleury JR                 
 10 Tufts  'A'                                          3:21.02   2 
     1) Riley Patten FR                 2) Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld FR        
     3) Billy Witrock JR                4) Tom Doyle SR                   
 11 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                3:22.97   1 
     1) Hugo Arlabosse SO               2) Trevor Guay JR                 
     3) Devin Jones FR                  4) Ethan Pezzullo FR              
 12 New Haven  'A'                                      3:24.40   1 
     1) Dante Gonzalez SO               2) Michael Reddy JR               
     3) Brett Deri FR                   4) Blake Jandreau FR              
 13 Keene State  'A'                                    3:24.79   2 
     1) Jared Hannon SR                 2) Brandon Castor SO              
     3) Anthony Jennings SR             4) Alex Medina SR                 
 14 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:25.16   1 
     1) John Billings SO                2) Hudson Ingoldsby SO            
     3) Kevin Fischer FR                4) Elijah Akindolie FR            
 15 Bentley  'A'                                        3:26.29   2 
     1) Mark Stanic SO                  2) Josh Gettings JR               
     3) Robert Moritz JR                4) Shawn Andrade JR               
 16 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:28.16   3 
     1) Ian Daly FR                     2) Robert Franger SR              
     3) Colin Conery FR                 4) Christopher Pinkham FR         
 
Men 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                         K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:36.92   10   
     1) Shawn Carlson SO                2) Carrick Fortna JR              
     3) Nathan Coogan SO                4) Sam Coppola JR                 
  2 Vermont  'A'                                        7:41.96    8   
     1) Tyler Marshall SO               2) John Benner JR                 
     3) Steven Garcia SO                4) Brennan Huff SO                
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:42.01    6   
     1) Steven Cugini SR                2) TahVaughn Webber FR            
     3) Troy Stegman JR                 4) Terrell Patterson SO           
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:43.11    5   
     1) Kyle Guzman SR                  2) Herlin Rijo FR                 
     3) Nicholas Santos JR              4) Brian Gendron SR               
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:45.82    4   
     1) Stephen Vercollone SR           2) Christopher Lanahan SO         
     3) Matthew Shaw SR                 4) Nickolas McNamee FR            
  6 W P I  'A'                                          7:46.54    3   
     1) Owen Lally FR                   2) Nate Meyer FR                  
     3) Benjamin Steeves SO             4) Brian Brooks FR                
  7 Holy Cross  'A'                                     7:49.63    2   
     1) William Hornyak FR              2) Peter Mitchell SO              
     3) Corey Kumamoto FR               4) Joseph Leland FR               
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                            7:50.55    1   
     1) Jacob Brill-Weil JR             2) Josh Simensky JR               
     3) Spencer Crough SO               4) Ben Vazquez FR                 
  9 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                7:59.19  
     1) Tim Lautenbach FR               2) Erkin Verbeek SO               
     3) Stephen Tyler SO                4) Henry Potter FR                
 10 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:04.06  
     1) Aaron Portman FR                2) Jacob Judd JR                  
     3) Erez Needleman JR               4) Jacob Grant FR                 
 11 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:17.07  
     1) Ryan Corbett SO                 2) Jake Tavernite SR              
     3) Nicholas Pandolfo JR            4) Justin Klotz JR                
 12 Worcester State  'A'                                8:30.42  
     1) Joseph Grider SR                2) Richard Custodio JR            
     3) Robert Doig FR                  4) Brian King SO                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height = 1.91 up 5cm until 2.06 then up 3cm
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dante Gonzalez            SO New Haven                2.01m    6-07.00  10   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Joao Baptista             SR Umass Dartmo            J2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chris Washington          JR M I T                    1.96m    6-05.00   6   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Charles Pennington        SR Tufts                   J1.96m    6-05.00   5   
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Judeson Orvil             JR Nichols                 J1.96m    6-05.00   3.50
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island            J1.96m    6-05.00   3.50
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Trevor Ciempa             SR Merrimack                1.91m    6-03.25   1.50
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
  7 Patrick Whyte             JR Merrimack                1.91m    6-03.25   1.50
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
  9 Connor Kenny              JR Hartford                J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Jack Ricker               SO Southern Mai            J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ian Kagame                SR Williams                J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ryan Connolly             SR Worcester St            J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Will Lynch                SR Vermont                     NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Peter McNally             JR Hartford                    NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Jacky Marescot            FR New Haven                   NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height = 4.41 up 15cm until 4.86 then up 10cm
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Milan Spisek              SO So. Conn. St             4.86m   15-11.25  10   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ben Wallace               SR Tufts                   J4.86m   15-11.25   8   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jesse Nelson              JR So. Conn. St            J4.86m   15-11.25   6   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jack Brown                JR So. Conn. St            J4.86m   15-11.25   5   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 4.96 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Scott Cameron             SR M I T                    4.71m   15-05.50   4   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Liam Ackerman             SO M I T                    4.56m   14-11.50   2.50
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ron Helderman             SR Southern Mai             4.56m   14-11.50   2.50
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Breylen Ammen             SO Brandeis                J4.56m   14-11.50   1   
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Johann Bradley            SO W P I                   J4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.41 4.56 4.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Andrew McCracken          SR Wesleyan                 4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Jacob Borgia              SO Bryant                  J4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.41 4.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andy Chess                SR Vermont                     NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Kevin Clyne               SO New Haven                   NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Bonnevie              SO Maine                       NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Gregory Potter            SO Rhode Island                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Curci            JR Bryant                      NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Jeremy Hopwood            SR Central Conn                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Corin               JR Brandeis                    NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Jamie Carlson             SR Bridgewater                 NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 -- Drew Nealey               SO Rhode Island                NH            
     4.41 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Elijah White              SO Maine                    7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50  2  10   
     7.07m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.21m(0.4) 7.30m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.44m(-0.3)
  2 Terrel Davis              JR Hartford                 7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00  2   8   
     6.88m(+0.0) 0.24m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.6)
  3 Jack Reichenbach          FR Rhode Island             7.27m  +0.0  23-10.25  2   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.09m(+0.0) 0.11m(+0.0) 7.27m(+0.0) 7.01m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Jelani Greene             FR New Haven                7.18m  -0.4  23-06.75  2   5   
     6.92m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 7.18m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.53m(-0.4)
  5 Jaylynn Ellerbe-Cundiff   FR So. Conn. St             7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25  2   4   
     7.02m(+0.0) 7.14m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Max Memeger               SO Middlebury               6.94m  +0.0  22-09.25  1   3   
     6.67m(-0.7) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0)
  7 Myles McDermott           SR Umass Amhers             6.93m  -1.4  22-09.00  2   2   
     6.87m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 6.93m(-1.4) 6.71m(0.3) PASS      PASS     
  8 Noah Kortkamp             JR Umass Amhers            J6.93m  +0.0  22-09.00  2   1   
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.93m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross               6.86m  -0.8  22-06.25  2 
     FOUL(-0.9) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.8) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) PASS     
 10 Cole Chapman              SR So. Conn. St             6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75  2 
     6.76m(+0.0) 6.84m(-0.4) 6.85m(+0.0)           
 11 William Kopellas          JR W P I                   J6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75  1 
     6.56m(-0.3) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0)           
 12 Javon Wingate             FR Coast Guard              6.80m  -0.5  22-03.75  1 
     6.80m(-0.5) 6.48m(1.1) 6.23m(-0.9)           
 13 DJ Snide                  SO Vermont                  6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50  1 
     6.35m(-0.4) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.31m(-0.1)           
 14 Hunter Gray               SO Umass Amhers             6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00  2 
     4.73m(-0.2) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0)           
 15 Matthew Manteiga          SO Tufts                    6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50  2 
     6.31m(-0.1) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)           
 16 Zachary Westman           FR Maine                    6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75  1 
     6.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0)           
 17 Jackson Marescot          FR New Haven                6.39m   5.5  20-11.75  1 
     6.39m(5.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)           
 18 Jonathan Cineus           FR New Haven                6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00  1 
     6.30m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0)           
 19 Sean Mefford              SO Sacred Heart            J6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 5.89m(-0.8)          
 20 Owen Ortiz                SO Westfield St             6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50  1 
     5.99m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0)         
 21 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield              6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75  1 
     6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)           
 22 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                  6.23m  -0.3  20-05.25  1 
     6.22m(-0.4) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.3)           
 23 Jonathan Collins          SR Umass Amhers             6.16m   0.4  20-02.50  2 
     5.83m(0.5) 5.93m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.4)           
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Oghenefejiro Onakpoma     JR So. Conn. St            15.05m   2.6  49-04.50  2  10   
     15.05m(2.6) 13.70m(+0.0) PASS      PASS(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  2 Michael Pichay            SO Holy Cross              14.95m   2.0  49-00.75  2   8   
     FOUL(3.2) 14.05m(-1.3) FOUL(1.1) 14.46m(0.1) 13.87m(-1.4) 14.95m(2.0)
  3 Ben Musese                SO Southern Mai            14.66m   1.5  48-01.25  2   6   
     14.62m(0.9) 14.41m(2.1) 14.66m(1.5) 14.49m(1.6) 14.53m(1.2) 14.46m(0.1)
  4 Joshua Silvester          SO Springfield             14.60m   3.2  47-11.00  2   5   
     FOUL(1.0) 14.60m(3.2) 13.92m(+0.0) 12.96m(-0.0) 14.30m(1.4) 14.03m(1.3)
  5 Nathan Adeyemi            SR Umass Amhers            14.41m   0.6  47-03.50  2   4   
     FOUL(4.0) 14.38m(1.3) 13.84m(0.7) 14.41m(0.6) 14.10m(0.1) FOUL(1.9)
  6 Terrel Davis              JR Hartford                14.37m   1.5  47-01.75  2   3   
     12.62m(0.3) 13.69m(-1.1) 14.36m(-0.5) 14.37m(1.5) 13.84m(-0.3) 14.20m(1.5)
  7 Trevor Rooney             SO Rhode Island            14.15m  -0.5  46-05.25  2   2   
     13.21m(1.4) 13.74m(2.6) 14.15m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 13.48m(-0.1)
  8 Jackson Marescot          FR New Haven               13.92m   2.9  45-08.00  1   1   
     13.92m(2.9) 12.80m(-0.3) 13.42m(1.2) 13.41m(+0.0) 13.43m(-0.0) 13.36m(-0.1)
  9 Zachary Westman           FR Maine                   13.82m   1.9  45-04.25  1 
     13.37m(-0.1) 13.63m(2.2) FOUL(0.2) 13.26m(1.2) 13.51m(-1.2) 13.82m(1.9)
 10 Jasper Reed               FR Vermont                 13.61m   0.9  44-08.00  2 
     13.56m(1.7) 13.61m(0.9) 13.05m(-1.2)           
 11 Drew Gamage               SR Southern Mai            13.60m   0.9  44-07.50  2 
     12.70m(0.2) 13.60m(0.9) FOUL(-1.1)           
 12 Samuel Darkwa Jr          SO Umass Amhers            13.49m   3.0  44-03.25  1 
     13.49m(3.0) 12.90m(-1.2) 13.29m(-1.9)           
 13 Alex Parasky              JR Vermont                 13.37m  -3.0  43-10.50  1 
     FOUL(2.8) 13.24m(-1.3) 13.37m(-3.0)           
 14 Jonathan Cineus           FR New Haven               13.28m   2.9  43-07.00  1 
     13.28m(2.9) 12.86m(-1.2) 12.90m(1.4)           
 15 Elias Lindsey             SO Vermont                 13.22m   1.4  43-04.50  2 
     13.22m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 2.66m(0.8)           
 16 Bariki Innis              SO Williams                13.15m   1.1  43-01.75  1 
     13.13m(-1.2) 13.15m(1.1) 12.69m(-2.4)           
 17 Jacky Marescot            FR New Haven               13.10m  -0.1  42-11.75  1 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(2.3) 13.10m(-0.1)           
 18 John Zhou                 FR Williams                13.06m  +0.0  42-10.25  1 
     12.73m(1.9) 12.86m(1.9) 13.06m(+0.0)           
 19 Kyle Jacques              FR Maine                   12.79m  -1.2  41-11.50  1 
     FOUL(2.5) 12.79m(-1.2) 12.72m(-0.3)           
 20 Ryan Connolly             SR Worcester St            12.54m  -2.5  41-01.75  1 
     11.46m(1.1) FOUL(-0.7) 12.54m(-2.5)           
 21 Ishmeal Johnson           FR Franklin Pie            12.41m   0.9  40-08.75  1 
     FOUL(2.4) 12.41m(0.9) 12.26m(-1.6)           
 -- DeAndre Thomas            SO Bridgewater               FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.7)           
 
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Colin McCabe              SO Mass. Mariti            17.37m   57-00.00  2  10   
      FOUL  16.54m  16.91m  16.74m  16.85m  17.37m
  2 Michael Kearns            SR Sacred Heart            16.85m   55-03.50  2   8   
      16.17m  16.58m  16.37m  16.24m  FOUL  16.85m
  3 Xavier Young              SR Stonehill               16.67m   54-08.25  2   6   
      16.67m  15.72m  15.76m  15.89m  FOUL  16.55m
  4 Ethan Ruh                 JR Dartmouth               16.30m   53-05.75  2   5   
      16.20m  16.30m  6.00m  15.79m  16.12m  FOUL
  5 Christopher Fasano        SO Bryant                  16.15m   53-00.00  2   4   
      16.15m  15.93m  15.80m  15.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andrew Birgin             FR Rhode Island            15.83m   51-11.25  2   3   
      15.11m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kevin Quisumbing          JR Tufts                   15.76m   51-08.50  2   2   
      14.90m  15.36m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kaiden Swainamer          FR Umass Dartmo            15.51m   50-10.75  2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  15.28m  FOUL  14.51m
  9 William Woltmann          FR M I T                   15.40m   50-06.25  2 
      14.79m  FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  15.09m
 10 Shane O'Connor            JR Vermont                 15.24m   50-00.00  1 
      15.24m  15.06m  FOUL           
 11 Coston O'Brien            SO Umass Amhers            15.18m   49-09.75  1 
      FOUL  14.83m  15.18m           
 12 Brett Cloutier            SO Bryant                  15.05m   49-04.50  1 
      15.05m  15.02m  FOUL           
 13 Derek Jacobs              SO Rhode Island            15.03m   49-03.75  2 
      FOUL  14.81m  15.03m           
 14 Sebastian Osborn          SO Maine                   14.74m   48-04.50  1 
      14.04m  14.02m  14.74m           
 15 Kristopher Selanis        FR Assumption              14.59m   47-10.50  1 
      12.61m  14.59m  13.79m           
 16 Andrew Swallow            FR Umass Dartmo            14.53m   47-08.00  1 
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL           
 17 Bernardo Mbaya            FR So. Conn. St            14.43m   47-04.25  1 
      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Hani Traboulsi            SR New Hampshir            14.43m   47-04.25  2 
      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Kade Amster               SR So. Conn. St            14.25m   46-09.00  1 
      13.83m  14.25m  13.88m           
 20 Darius Williams           SO So. Conn. St            14.11m   46-03.50  1 
      FOUL  14.11m  13.65m           
 21 Jonathan Pierre           JR New Haven               13.79m   45-03.00  1 
      12.84m  FOUL  13.79m           
 22 Jacob Dearborn            SO New Hampshir            13.67m   44-10.25  1 
      13.67m  FOUL  13.49m           
 23 Croix Albee               FR Franklin Pie            13.63m   44-08.75  1 
      13.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Christian Turner          JR Sacred Heart              FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Evan Burton               SR Umass Amhers            49.85m     163-06  2  10   
      37.00m  FOUL  45.09m  FOUL  48.31m  49.85m
  2 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard             48.33m     158-07  2   8   
      46.19m  46.27m  48.09m  45.38m  FOUL  48.33m
  3 Christopher Fasano        SO Bryant                  47.84m     156-11  1   6   
      47.84m  38.84m  43.85m  43.16m  FOUL  41.78m
  4 Derek Jacobs              SO Rhode Island            47.62m     156-03  2   5   
      46.32m  45.90m  46.05m  47.62m  44.69m  45.19m
  5 Jon Fakkema               SR M I T                   47.14m     154-08  2   4   
      45.91m  45.34m  45.35m  44.07m  47.14m  43.94m
  6 Elmer Acuna               JR Worcester St            46.19m     151-06  2   3   
      FOUL  45.81m  45.17m  44.10m  46.19m  44.62m
  7 Mekhi Barnett             SO So. Conn. St            44.48m     145-11  2   2   
      40.78m  43.40m  39.92m  44.48m  42.52m  41.18m
  8 Coston O'Brien            SO Umass Amhers            43.82m     143-09  2   1   
      43.82m  43.79m  42.48m  FOUL  FOUL  43.08m
  9 Nick Johnson              JR Bridgewater             42.79m     140-05  1 
      FOUL  39.55m  42.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michael Kandolin          SR New Haven               42.54m     139-07  2 
      40.76m  42.53m  42.54m           
 11 Jacob Meadows             FR So. Conn. St            41.60m     136-06  1 
      41.60m  FOUL  40.93m           
 12 Andy Suarez               SO Sacred Heart            41.56m     136-04  1 
      41.38m  41.56m  FOUL           
 13 Hani Traboulsi            SR New Hampshir            41.25m     135-04  1 
      40.87m  41.25m  39.25m           
 14 Lucas Gagne               SR W P I                   40.80m     133-10  1 
      FOUL  40.80m  40.78m           
 15 Zack Sieb                 SO Middlebury              39.84m     130-08  2 
      FOUL  37.29m  39.84m           
 16 Xavier Young              SR Stonehill               39.82m     130-08  1 
      FOUL  39.82m  FOUL           
 17 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                   39.41m     129-03  1 
      37.10m  38.86m  39.41m           
 18 Sebastian Osborn          SO Maine                   39.33m     129-00  1 
      FOUL  39.33m  FOUL           
 19 Darius Williams           SO So. Conn. St            38.79m     127-03  1 
      37.86m  37.76m  38.79m           
 20 Scott Grote               SR Brandeis                38.77m     127-02  2 
      FOUL  38.77m  FOUL           
 21 Jacob Dearborn            SO New Hampshir            38.25m     125-06  1 
      38.25m  FOUL  36.44m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Minhaj Rahman             SR Middlebury              59.12m     193-11  2  10   
      55.19m  53.01m  54.26m  56.59m  56.68m  59.12m
  2 Cameron Croce             FR Sacred Heart            57.79m     189-07  2   8   
      57.79m  55.07m  56.14m  44.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Kandolin          SR New Haven               57.00m     187-00  2   6   
      FOUL  53.96m  FOUL  57.00m  55.33m  54.61m
  4 John Rex                  SO Bates                   56.44m     185-02  2   5   
      54.98m  56.44m  54.58m  FOUL  FOUL  54.43m
  5 Thomas Vadis              SR Rhode Island            56.43m     185-02  2   4   
      56.43m  FOUL  53.65m  54.91m  54.22m  FOUL
  6 Kade Amster               SR So. Conn. St            56.39m     185-00  2   3   
      53.74m  56.39m  56.37m  FOUL  54.75m  FOUL
  7 Shamar Spruill            SR R I C                   54.36m     178-04  2   2   
      53.48m  FOUL  FOUL  54.36m  FOUL  53.76m
  8 Myles Schreck             FR Dartmouth               53.54m     175-08  2   1   
      51.77m  52.11m  51.39m  52.14m  53.54m  52.68m
  9 Johnathan Buchanan        FR Rhode Island            52.44m     172-00  2 
      52.44m  FOUL  FOUL  48.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Abraham Salako            FR Rhode Island            49.20m     161-05  1 
      49.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Matthew Thibaudeau        FR R I C                   48.83m     160-02  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.83m           
 12 Jide Akinjisola           FR Rhode Island            48.43m     158-11  2 
      FOUL  48.43m  FOUL           
 13 Jake Brierly              SR R I C                   47.68m     156-05  1 
      47.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Jonathan Pierre           JR New Haven               47.56m     156-00  1 
      47.56m  46.76m  44.09m            
 15 Ben Wunder                FR So. Conn. St            47.09m     154-06  1 
      45.16m  FOUL  47.09m            
 16 Scott Grote               SR Brandeis                46.92m     153-11  1 
      FOUL  44.77m  46.92m           
 17 Jordan Foster             SO So. Conn. St            46.58m     152-10  1 
      46.31m  43.43m  46.58m            
 18 Joseph Palazzo            JR R I C                   45.20m     148-03  1 
      FOUL  45.20m  44.21m           
 19 Anthony Christo           SR Worcester St            44.79m     146-11  1 
      FOUL  44.79m  43.45m           
 20 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                   44.23m     145-01  1 
      FOUL  44.23m  44.14m           
 21 Dillon Swaine             JR New Haven               37.93m     124-05  2 
      37.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bill Conlan               SO Bryant                    FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Andrew Palermo            FR Dartmouth                 FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Entwistle          JR Umass Dartmo            66.47m     218-01  2  10   
      66.47m  62.26m  61.47m  63.22m  62.40m  ND
  2 Kelby Mace                SR Maine                   63.32m     207-09  2   8   
      60.13m  63.32m  59.73m  63.25m  60.85m  ND
  3 Victor Shapovalov         SO Hartford                62.63m     205-06  2   6   
      61.53m  62.63m  53.83m  60.93m  ND  56.81m
  4 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                   61.85m     202-11  1   5   
      54.99m  54.65m  57.86m  48.32m  61.85m  60.07m
  5 Hunter Stokes             SR So. Conn. St            60.14m     197-04  2   4   
      ND  55.80m  60.14m  58.90m  ND  50.83m
  6 Greg McManus              JR Rhode Island            59.06m     193-09  2   3   
      57.42m  58.83m  57.49m  55.10m  58.56m  59.06m
  7 Sawyer Moe                FR Rhode Island            58.86m     193-01  2   2   
      56.14m  58.86m  57.56m  57.68m  58.78m  ND
  8 Keon Cooper               FR Hartford                57.85m     189-09  1   1   
      56.55m  57.85m  57.29m  49.27m  PASS  54.12m
  9 Gabe Madonna              FR M I T                   57.19m     187-07  2 
      52.21m  57.19m  56.33m  53.65m  PASS  PASS
 10 Kevin Russo               JR Merrimack               56.06m     183-11  2 
      51.99m  56.06m  ND            
 11 John Plisko               SR Assumption              56.03m     183-10  2 
      55.75m  56.03m  45.20m           
 12 Joshua Moore              SO Bridgewater             55.08m     180-08  2 
      ND  55.08m  ND           
 13 Jake Fogarty              JR Merrimack               55.03m     180-06  2 
      55.03m  ND  50.95m           
 14 Nicholas Alessandro       SO Bryant                  54.97m     180-04  1 
      52.99m  53.14m  54.97m            
 15 Zane Russom               FR Vermont                 54.80m     179-09  1 
      54.80m  48.29m  46.80m            
 16 Joseph Manchester         FR Umass Amhers            54.64m     179-03  1 
      54.64m  51.00m  52.54m            
 17 Gueber Docteur            SR So. Conn. St            54.49m     178-09  1 
      53.26m  54.49m  50.52m            
 18 Ryan Bain                 JR Bridgewater             54.10m     177-06  2 
      ND  52.26m  54.10m           
 19 Kyle Faucher              JR New Hampshir            53.19m     174-06  1 
      50.59m  45.62m  53.19m           
 20 Logan Gailitis            SR Southern Mai            52.99m     173-10  1 
      47.70m  50.04m  52.99m            
 21 Isaiah Allen              SO Maine                   52.59m     172-06  1 
      52.59m  52.15m  49.84m            
 22 Bobby Pedersen            SR Wheaton (Mas            50.43m     165-05  1 
      50.43m  49.39m  46.58m            
 23 Jacob Pawlina             SR Coast Guard             49.40m     162-01  1 
      49.40m  49.21m  47.39m           
 24 Jonah Gosnay              FR So. Conn. St            46.47m     152-05  1 
      46.47m  45.41m  45.05m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 William Canty             JR Westfield St             11.07   1.5  2    845
  2 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             11.09   1.5  2    841
  3 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  11.26   1.5  2    804
  4 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             11.29   1.5  2    797
  5 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               11.40   1.5  2    774
  6 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             11.53   1.6  1    746
  7 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    11.54   1.5  2    744
  8 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             11.56   1.6  1    740
  9 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               11.57   1.6  1    738
 10 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 11.75   1.6  1    701
 11 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    11.81   1.6  1    689
 12 Joseph Jepsen             FR Assumption               12.00   1.6  1    651
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Canty             JR Westfield St             48.93   2    865
  2 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             50.50   2    792
  3 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             50.96   2    771
  4 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             51.31   2    755
  5 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  51.91   1    729
  6 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    52.44   2    706
  7 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               52.69   1    695
  8 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             52.98   1    682
  9 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 53.88   1    645
 10 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               55.04   2    597
 11 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    55.33   1    586
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                  4:24.46     781
  2 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St           4:41.10     673
  3 William Canty             JR Westfield St           4:41.31     672
  4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption             4:41.72     670
  5 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai           4:43.66     657
  6 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St           4:47.68     633
  7 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis               4:48.59     627
  8 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                  4:57.11     576
  9 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                5:04.14     536
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    15.60   1.2  3    778
  2 William Canty             JR Westfield St             15.76   1.2  3    760
  3 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             15.86   2.3  2    749
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 15.86   1.2  3    749
  5 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    16.20   2.3  2    710
  6 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               16.38   2.3  2    691
  7 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  16.48   2.3  2    680
  8 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             16.79   1.3  1    646
  9 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             17.01   1.3  1    623
 10 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             17.40   1.3  1    583
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 William Canty             JR Westfield St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Canty             JR Westfield St             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    P   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    3.55m   11-07.75    496
     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
      XXO  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 3.55m   11-07.75    496
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               3.45m   11-03.75    469
     3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai             6.89m   0.1  22-07.25    788
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.76m(0.4) 6.89m(0.1)            
  2 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                  6.67m   1.5  21-10.75    736
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.2) 6.67m(1.5)            
  2 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    6.67m   0.9  21-10.75    736
     6.40m(0.3) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.67m(0.9)            
  4 William Canty             JR Westfield St             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    725
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  5 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             6.52m  -0.1  21-04.75    702
     6.36m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.5) 6.52m(-0.1)            
  6 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                 6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25    682
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.40m(0.3)            
  7 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             6.23m   1.5  20-05.25    637
     6.22m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.23m(1.5)            
  8 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St             6.22m   0.2  20-05.00    635
     6.22m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  9 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption               6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50    626
     5.97m(+0.0) 6.14m(1.4) 6.18m(+0.0)            
 10 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                    6.12m   0.3  20-01.00    613
     6.08m(0.2) 6.12m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
 11 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption               6.05m  -0.5  19-10.25    597
     5.02m(0.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.05m(-0.5)            
 -- Joseph Jepsen             FR Assumption                FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)               
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                   11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.78m  11.41m  11.21m            
  2 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              11.71m   38-05.00    589
      11.56m  11.54m  11.71m            
  3 William Canty             JR Westfield St            11.22m   36-09.75    559
      FOUL  11.21m  11.22m            
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                11.01m   36-01.50    546
      11.01m  10.95m  10.83m            
  5 Kevin Hack                JR Assumption              10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.95m  10.41m  10.23m            
  6 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai            10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.59m  10.79m  10.77m            
  7 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                 10.57m   34-08.25    520
      10.11m  10.57m  FOUL            
  8 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.48m  10.37m  10.30m            
  9 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St             9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.51m  9.87m  9.71m            
 10 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                    9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.71m  8.80m  8.84m            
 11 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir             9.18m   30-01.50    437
      8.38m  8.64m  9.18m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                   39.91m     130-11    663
      39.91m  38.47m  FOUL            
  2 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              34.90m     114-06    562
      33.02m  33.42m  34.90m            
  3 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St            33.64m     110-04    537
      33.64m  30.50m  31.64m            
  4 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                 33.13m     108-08    526
      32.33m  33.13m  FOUL            
  5 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai            33.04m     108-05    525
      28.72m  29.24m  33.04m            
  6 William Canty             JR Westfield St            32.24m     105-09    509
      32.24m  31.11m  FOUL            
  7 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                   31.28m     102-07    490
      31.28m  26.77m  24.05m            
  8 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                30.49m     100-00    474
      FOUL  FOUL  30.49m            
  9 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St            28.66m      94-00    438
      28.64m  28.30m  28.66m            
 10 Brian Genet               FR New Hampshir            21.44m      70-04    299
      20.95m  21.44m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                   48.07m     157-08    560
      48.07m  47.75m  47.01m            
  2 William Canty             JR Westfield St            46.18m     151-06    532
      46.18m  39.55m  44.94m            
  3 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St            45.73m     150-00    526
      42.88m  43.74m  45.73m            
  4 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                44.94m     147-05    514
      44.94m  43.34m  42.17m            
  5 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St            44.88m     147-03    513
      40.91m  36.98m  44.88m            
  6 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                   43.90m     144-00    499
      36.89m  42.52m  43.90m            
  7 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption              43.79m     143-08    497
      41.57m  43.79m  43.46m            
  8 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                 39.19m     128-07    430
      35.71m  39.19m  38.22m            
  9 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai            36.23m     118-10    388
      36.11m  36.23m  33.64m            
 
Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7417  2017        Kristopher Horn, UMass Amherst              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Canty             JR Westfield St              6765      10   
  2 Charles Moody             JR Southern Mai              6477       8   
  3 Brendan Donahue           JR Bates                     6458       6   
  4 Troy Colleran             FR Amherst                   6358       5   
  5 Cameron Donoghue          SO Assumption                6224       4   
  6 Joshua Prouty             FR So. Conn. St              6199       3   
  7 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                     6185       2   
  8 Jack Allan                JR Brandeis                  6121       1   
  9 Dan Brown                 SO So. Conn. St              5984     
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              112        2) Rhode Island              109.50
    3) UMass Amherst               66        4) Vermont                    46   
    5) Dartmouth                   43        6) Merrimack                  39   
    7) Stonehill                   35        8) Middlebury                 34   
    9) Tufts                       33       10) UMass Dartmouth            24   
   11) New Haven                   23       11) Springfield                23   
   13) M I T                       21.50    14) Southern Maine             19.50
   15) Maine                       19       15) Sacred Heart               19   
   17) Hartford                    18       18) Williams                   17   
   19) Holy Cross                  15       20) Franklin Pierce            13   
   20) W P I                       13       20) Amherst                    13   
   23) Bates                       12       24) Bowdoin                    10   
   24) Mass. Maritime              10       24) Bryant                     10   
   24) Westfield State             10       28) Coast Guard                 8   
   28) Assumption                   8       30) Worcester State             7   
   31) Colby                        6       32) Bridgewater St.             5   
   32) Central Connecticut          5       34) Nichols                     3.50
   35) Connecticut College          2       35) Brandeis                    2   
   35) R I C                        2       38) Wesleyan                    1   

Stacks Image 13607
Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2019 05:04 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/10/2019 to 5/11/2019     
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                  
                       So. Connecticut State University                       
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 100 m Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                12.04Q  1.4  4
  2 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                12.13Q  1.1  1
  3 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               12.15Q  1.6  2
  4 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    12.20Q  0.7  3
  5 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St             12.14q  1.1  1
  6 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    12.23q  1.1  1
  7 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             12.28q  0.7  3
  8 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                   12.29q  1.4  4
  9 Chaslynn Saucier          SR So. Conn. St             12.30   0.7  3
 10 Kennedy Green             SR Williams                 12.32   1.6  2
 11 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas             12.33   1.6  2
 12 Taymise Sanders              Newbury                  12.40   1.1  1
 13 Brittney McKinley         SO Bowdoin                  12.42   0.7  3
 14 Megan Decker              SO S N H U                  12.49   1.4  4
 15 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity (Con             12.58   1.1  1
 16 Tara Brody                FR Sacred Heart             12.60   1.1  1
 17 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island             12.66   1.4  4  12.658
 18 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St             12.66   1.6  2  12.660
 19 Nia Mills                 FR Hartford                 12.73   0.7  3
 20 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart             12.77   1.1  1
 21 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                12.78   1.4  4
 22 Xiana Twombly             FR Rhode Island             12.79   1.4  4
 23 Mackenzie Evans           FR New Haven                12.80   0.7  3
 24 Edwina Gulama             SO Quinnipiac               12.81   1.6  2
 25 Sarah Daddario            SO Wheaton (Mas             12.92   1.4  4
 26 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart             13.00   1.6  2
 27 Carleisha Forteau         SR Rhode Island             13.07   0.7  3
 
Women 100 m Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                11.88   0.9  10  
  2 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               11.97   0.9   8  
  3 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    12.00   0.9   6  
  4 Oceana Williams           JR So. Conn. St             12.05   0.9   5  
  5 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                12.10   0.9   4  
  6 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             12.13   0.9   3  
  7 Angelina Raffone          JR Babson                   12.24   0.9   2  
  8 Cassidy Hill              JR Maine                    12.27   0.9   1  
Preliminaries
  9 Chaslynn Saucier          SR So. Conn. St                        
 10 Kennedy Green             SR Williams                            
 11 Briana Gausland           JR Wheaton (Mas                        
 12 Taymise Sanders              Newbury                             
 13 Brittney McKinley         SO Bowdoin                             
 14 Megan Decker              SO S N H U                             
 15 Emma Buckley              SO Trinity (Con                        
 16 Tara Brody                FR Sacred Heart                        
 17 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island                        
 18 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St                        
 19 Nia Mills                 FR Hartford                            
 20 Adriana Forcucci          JR Sacred Heart                        
 21 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                           
 22 Xiana Twombly             FR Rhode Island                        
 23 Mackenzie Evans           FR New Haven                           
 24 Edwina Gulama             SO Quinnipiac                          
 25 Sarah Daddario            SO Wheaton (Mas                        
 26 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart                        
 27 Carleisha Forteau         SR Rhode Island                        
 
Women 200 m Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                24.42Q  1.0  4
  2 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                24.70Q  1.0  2
  3 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             24.74Q  0.7  3
  4 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               24.96Q  0.6  1
  5 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    24.99q  0.6  1
  6 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               25.26q  1.0  2
  7 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                25.37q  0.6  1
  8 Alexis Dietrich           SR Maine                    25.38q  0.6  1
  9 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity (Con             25.39   1.0  2  25.381
 10 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers             25.39   1.0  4  25.383
 11 Taymise Sanders              Newbury                  25.41   1.0  2
 12 Xiana Twombly             FR Rhode Island             25.45   1.0  4
 13 Carleisha Forteau         SR Rhode Island             25.50   0.7  3
 14 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                    25.56   0.7  3
 15 Megan Decker              SO S N H U                  25.63   0.6  1
 16 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams                 25.80   1.0  2
 17 Taylor Davis              JR Central Conn             25.88   1.0  4
 18 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St             25.91   0.6  1
 19 Anna Beck                 JR Coast Guard              25.92   0.6  1
 20 Alexandra Case            FR Wheaton (Mas             25.93   0.7  3
 21 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                    25.94   0.7  3
 22 Michelle Gencorelli       SR W P I                    26.04   1.0  4
 23 Devin Hiltunen            FR Brandeis                 26.08   1.0  4
 24 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island             26.09   1.0  4
 25 Sonia John                FR Vermont                  26.33   0.7  3
 26 Sinead O'Brien            JR Stonehill                26.41   1.0  2
 27 Grace Glennon             FR Sacred Heart             26.50   1.0  2
 28 Amanda Deppert            FR Keene State              26.61   0.7  3
 29 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                26.63   0.6  1
 30 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State              26.70   1.0  2
 31 Meredith Ramsey           SR Quinnipiac               26.79   0.7  3
 32 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac               27.04   1.0  4
 
Women 200 m Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                24.60   1.6  10  
  2 Lindsay Witt              JR Umass Amhers             24.70   1.6   8  
  3 Victoria Steffon          FR Assumption               24.94   1.6   6  
  4 Eleni Grammas             SR R I C                    25.06   1.6   5  
  5 Alexis Dietrich           SR Maine                    25.30   1.6   4  
  6 Aisha Gay                 FR Quinnipiac               25.39   1.6   3  
  7 Elizabeth Wilson          FR Dartmouth                25.49   1.6   2  
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Deblasio           SR Dartmouth                           
  9 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity (Con                        
 10 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amhers                        
 11 Taymise Sanders              Newbury                             
 12 Xiana Twombly             FR Rhode Island                        
 13 Carleisha Forteau         SR Rhode Island                        
 14 Trinity Hayes             FR R I C                               
 15 Megan Decker              SO S N H U                             
 16 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams                            
 17 Taylor Davis              JR Central Conn                        
 18 Abigail MacGregor         JR Worcester St                        
 19 Anna Beck                 JR Coast Guard                         
 20 Alexandra Case            FR Wheaton (Mas                        
 21 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                               
 22 Michelle Gencorelli       SR W P I                               
 23 Devin Hiltunen            FR Brandeis                            
 24 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island                        
 25 Sonia John                FR Vermont                             
 26 Sinead O'Brien            JR Stonehill                           
 27 Grace Glennon             FR Sacred Heart                        
 28 Amanda Deppert            FR Keene State                         
 29 Dominque Pendleton        JR New Haven                           
 30 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State                         
 31 Meredith Ramsey           SR Quinnipiac                          
 32 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac                          
 
Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island             55.93Q  4
  2 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                56.08Q  1
  3 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             56.40Q  3
  4 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                56.62Q  2
  5 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St             56.50q  3
  6 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             56.65q  1
  7 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 56.66q  4
  8 Megan Powell              JR Williams                 57.02q  2
  9 Adora Lawrence            JR Coast Guard              57.24   4
 10 Wahjerjay Blango          JR American Int             57.35   3
 11 Rachel Leonard            SR Colby                    57.56   2
 12 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac               58.03   2
 13 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield              58.07   1
 14 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption               58.23   1
 15 Julia Gake                JR Tufts                    58.47   3
 16 Abby Myers                SO Hartford                 58.53   4
 17 Meghan Stroh              FR S N H U                  59.39   2
 18 Claire Hurtado            JR Stonehill                59.61   2
 19 Hannah Neilon             FR Tufts                    59.68   1
 20 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart           1:00.02   1
 21 Sonia John                FR Vermont                1:00.04   4
 22 Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                1:00.95   3
 23 DanaRose Brown            SR New Hampshir           1:01.59   4
 24 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart           1:01.65   3
 25 Karissa Laramie           JR Quinnipiac             1:02.13   4
 
Women 400 m Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline Walter           SO Dartmouth                55.94   10  
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         SR Rhode Island             56.13    8  
  3 Kelly MacDonnell          JR Rhode Island             56.30    6  
  4 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island             56.78    5  
  5 Kathryn Laskoski          SO Dartmouth                56.95    4  
  6 Jenny Aguiar              SR Wesleyan                 57.20    3  
  7 Brooke Krohley            SR So. Conn. St             57.26    2  
  8 Megan Powell              JR Williams                 57.54    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Adora Lawrence            JR Coast Guard                    
 10 Wahjerjay Blango          JR American Int                   
 11 Rachel Leonard            SR Colby                          
 12 Melissa Solomon           SO Quinnipiac                     
 13 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield                    
 14 Claudia Koontz            FR Assumption                     
 15 Julia Gake                JR Tufts                          
 16 Abby Myers                SO Hartford                       
 17 Meghan Stroh              FR S N H U                        
 18 Claire Hurtado            JR Stonehill                      
 19 Hannah Neilon             FR Tufts                          
 20 Devyn King                SO Sacred Heart                   
 21 Sonia John                FR Vermont                        
 22 Zeandrea Ward             FR S N H U                        
 23 DanaRose Brown            SR New Hampshir                   
 24 Fahra Whichard            FR Sacred Heart                   
 25 Karissa Laramie           JR Quinnipiac                     
 
Women 800 m Run
==========================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 2:06.45  2015        Heather MacLean, UMass Amherst           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lotte Black               SO Rhode Island           2:07.50   4  10  
  2 Claire Dougherty          JR Dartmouth              2:10.11   4   8  
  3 Bailey Tregoning          SR M I T                  2:11.01   4   6  
  4 Haleemot Adeyanju         FR Hartford               2:11.73   4   5  
  5 Alexa Jennings            SR Dartmouth              2:12.06   4   4  
  6 Margaret Trautner         JR M I T                  2:13.10   3   3  
  7 Grace Pettengill          FR Umass Amhers           2:13.32   4   2  
  8 Rhemi Toth                JR Tufts                  2:14.05   3   1  
  9 Meg Wilson                JR Middlebury             2:14.22   3
 10 Elise Lambert             FR Bates                  2:14.42   3
 11 Samantha Schwers          FR Umass Amhers           2:14.76   1
 12 Doyin Ogundiran           SR Brandeis               2:14.78   3
 13 Jill Couto                SO S N H U                2:15.01   3
 14 Ahmetra Davies            JR Quinnipiac             2:15.11   3
 15 Ava Meyer                 JR Vermont                2:15.59   2
 16 Rebecca Lopez-Anido       SO Wesleyan               2:15.70   2
 17 Alyssa Freeman            JR Stonehill              2:16.08   2
 18 Ashley Dana               FR Central Conn           2:16.27   1
 19 Brooke Hagen              SO Quinnipiac             2:16.50   2
 20 Alexina Hurley            FR Umass Amhers           2:16.51   1
 21 Tara Lowensohn            FR Tufts                  2:16.88   1
 22 Jillian Caiazzi           SR Stonehill              2:17.30   2
 23 Abby Scott                FR Williams               2:17.95   2
 24 Kaylee Porter             FR Maine                  2:18.28   2
 25 Dina John                 FR Vermont                2:18.62   2
 26 Brianne Moss              JR New Hampshir           2:20.90   1
 27 Yasmine Graziani          SR American Int           2:21.06   4
 28 Alana Thompson            FR Franklin Pie           2:21.48   1
 29 Margaret Byrne            SR Merrimack              2:21.76   1
 30 Shaylyn Saunders          FR New Hampshir           2:25.90   1
 
Women 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 #1-12 Heat #3     13-22 Heat #2   23-32 Heat #1
 Meet Record: * 4:14.25  1992        Jennifet Lanctot, Boston University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Bryson              SR Brandeis               4:25.19   3  10  
  2 Breanna Glover            FR Dartmouth              4:27.21   3   8  
  3 Ayden Eickhoff            SR Bates                  4:27.53   3   6  
  4 Anna Passannante          JR Williams               4:27.56   3   5  
  5 Abigail Nadler            SR Middlebury             4:27.77   3   4  
  6 Lauren Archer             JR Dartmouth              4:27.87   3   3  
  7 Georgia Fear              JR Dartmouth              4:31.65   3   2  
  8 Christina Scartelli       SR Amherst                4:31.92   3   1  
  9 Caroline Shipley          JR Bowdoin                4:35.41   2
 10 Katie Glew                SO Middlebury             4:35.97   2
 11 Lauren Trumble            SR Vermont                4:36.57   3
 12 Emily Young               FR Quinnipiac             4:36.64   2
 13 Nicole Yeomans            FR New Hampshir           4:37.60   1
 14 Anna Barnes               SR Trinity (Con           4:37.74   2
 15 Caroline Clark            SO Umass Amhers           4:38.56   2
 16 Colette O'Leary           FR Umass Amhers           4:39.01   3
 17 Sunny Nagpaul             JR Vermont                4:40.23   1
 18 Anna Lastra               JR Stonehill              4:40.40   1
 19 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island           4:42.15   2
 20 Julia Bryson              SR Brandeis               4:42.24   2
 21 Nicole Murphy             JR Umass Lowell           4:42.33   3
 22 Margaret Tuthill          JR Dartmouth              4:43.47   2
 23 Meghan Curtin             JR Quinnipiac             4:43.51   2
 24 Anita Green               SR Coast Guard            4:43.55   1
 25 Caroline O'Shea           SO Vermont                4:44.23   2
 26 Andrea Bolduc             SO Brandeis               4:46.47   1
 27 Brianna Bourne            SO Williams               4:48.40   1
 28 Rhoen Fiutak              SR Wesleyan               4:48.75   2
 29 Sarah Gayer               SO Amherst                4:49.36   1
 30 AnneMarie Martell         SO Vermont                4:54.44   2
 
Women 5000 m Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 17-32 in section 1   seeds 1-16 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Mooney            SO Coast Guard           16:49.40   2  10  
  2 Emily Wolff               SR Quinnipiac            16:56.77   2   8  
  3 Katie Collins             FR M I T                 17:01.24   2   6  
  4 Rory Kelly                SR Middlebury            17:06.29   2   5  
  5 Lillian Anderson          SR Dartmouth             17:09.75   2   4  
  6 Margaret Champagne        JR New Hampshir          17:14.72   2   3  
  7 Samantha Sayer            SR Vermont               17:22.48   2   2  
  8 Katie Barker              SR Bates                 17:23.94   2   1  
  9 Diana Vizza               JR Dartmouth             17:27.41   2
 10 Maggie Hallahan           JR Vermont               17:39.39   2
 11 Kate MacCary              SR Middlebury            17:42.48   1
 12 Julia O'Rourke            SR Bowdoin               17:44.91   2
 13 Elizabeth Graves          SO Holy Cross            17:47.71   2
 14 Emma Herrmann             JR Williams              17:51.07   2
 15 Anna Slager               FR Tufts                 18:07.30   1
 16 Emma Cary                 SR Sacred Heart          18:13.44   2
 17 Caroline Sullivan         SR Trinity (Con          18:16.67   1
 18 Niamh Kenney              SO Brandeis              18:23.64   1
 19 Savanah Tebeau-Sherry     FR Vermont               18:26.11   1
 20 Erin Magill               FR Brandeis              18:26.21   1
 21 Sydney Rice               FR New Hampshir          18:32.19   1
 22 Kate Gihorski             FR Quinnipiac            18:37.45   1
 23 Lauren Barrett            SR Trinity (Con          18:40.79   1
 24 Amanda Carlson            SO Quinnipiac            18:45.99   1
 25 Amy Laverty               JR Quinnipiac            18:56.81   1
 26 Angela Kaiser             FR Sacred Heart          19:01.22   1
 27 Camille Bertholon         JR Rhode Island          19:13.86   1
 28 Gaelyn Kattman            SO Sacred Heart          19:38.02   1
 29 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant                19:41.54   1
 30 Sophie Doman              FR Vermont               19:43.64   2
 -- Glennis Murphy            SO Dartmouth                  DNF   2
 
Women 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Konstanze Wendeln         FR Vermont               36:29.25   10  
  2 Lauren Perkowski          JR Keene State           37:19.94    8  
  3 Mia Rogers                SR Worcester St          37:38.36    6  
  4 Sarah Tully               SO Williams              37:53.12    5  
  5 Hannah Rieders            SO Mount Holyok          37:57.81    4  
  6 Madeline Rieders          SO Mount Holyok          37:57.82    3  
  7 Danielle Page             FR Tufts                 38:07.35    2  
  8 Emma Trapani              JR Wesleyan              38:35.79    1  
  9 Caitlin Porrazzo          JR Tufts                 38:35.84 
 10 Tia Foglietta             SR Merrimack             38:50.83 
 11 Natalie Bettez            JR Tufts                 39:02.28 
 12 Hannah Austin             SR Bates                 39:05.98 
 13 Amy O'Sullivan            FR Westfield St          39:14.71 
 14 Claire Gomba              SR Middlebury            39:17.80 
 15 Laurel Kruger             FR Smith Colleg          39:19.81 
 16 Samantha Bilodeau         FR Bentley               39:26.85 
 17 Maggie Mahoney            SR Vermont               39:48.73 
 18 Madeline Morrisson        JR New Haven             39:51.67 
 19 Hannah Gershone           SR Mount Holyok          40:03.24 
 20 Meara Heininger           SO Vermont               40:10.86 
 21 Julia Cormier             JR Franklin Pie          40:14.15 
 22 Jennifer Jackson          JR Tufts                 40:32.14 
 23 Rosalie Skovron           JR Wesleyan              40:37.49 
 24 Emma Yount                FR Wheaton (Mas          40:47.88 
 25 Anne McKee                JR Bowdoin               41:04.30 
 26 Samantha Leal             SO Quinnipiac            42:27.24 
 -- Sarah Dupuis              FR Sacred Heart               DNF 
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             13.47Q  2.3  4
  2 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers           * 13.50Q  1.4  2
  3 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St             13.72Q  0.9  1
  4 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                13.78Q  2.0  3
  5 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              14.03q  1.4  2
  6 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac               14.31q  2.3  4
  7 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island             14.34q  2.0  3
  8 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island             14.35q  2.0  3
  9 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                14.53   2.3  4
 10 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island             14.80   0.9  1
 11 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                14.89   2.0  3
 12 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St             14.91   1.4  2
 13 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             14.92   2.3  4
 14 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                15.00   1.4  2  14.995
 15 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers             15.00   2.3  4  14.997
 16 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross               15.01   2.0  3
 17 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas             15.26   0.9  1
 18 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                  15.33   0.9  1
 19 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St             15.45   0.9  1
 20 Desiree Snead                Newbury                  15.51   2.3  4
 21 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir             15.55   0.9  1
 22 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis                 15.56   1.4  2
 23 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield              15.65   1.4  2
 24 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas             15.68   2.0  3
 25 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                  15.94   1.4  2
 26 Nicole Szilagyi           FR Sacred Heart             16.00   2.0  3
 27 Lisa Jacobsen             FR Sacred Heart             16.06   0.9  1
 28 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                    16.17   1.4  2
 -- Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                       DQ   2.3  4  Hand on hurdle
 -- Christie Woodside         FR Colby                       DQ   2.0  3  Hand on hurdle
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             13.35   3.2  10  
  2 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers             13.41   3.2   8  
  3 Briana Burt               SR So. Conn. St             13.77   3.2   6  
  4 Jayci Andrews             JR Bridgewater              13.86   3.2   5  
  5 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                13.87   3.2   4  
  6 Symone Foster             FR Quinnipiac               14.09   3.2   3  
  7 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island             14.40   3.2   2  
Preliminaries
  8 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island                        
  9 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                           
 10 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island                        
 11 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                           
 12 Nasharie Davis            FR So. Conn. St                        
 13 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers                        
 14 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                           
 15 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amhers                        
 16 Morgan Sanders            JR Holy Cross                          
 17 Ellen Shaw                SO Wheaton (Mas                        
 18 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                             
 19 Bonita Alisa              JR So. Conn. St                        
 20 Desiree Snead                Newbury                             
 21 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshir                        
 22 Sonali Anderson           FR Brandeis                            
 23 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield                         
 24 Nina Schofield            FR Wheaton (Mas                        
 25 Ella Rossa                SO Amherst                             
 26 Nicole Szilagyi           FR Sacred Heart                        
 27 Lisa Jacobsen             FR Sacred Heart                        
 28 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                               
 -- Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                               
 -- Christie Woodside         FR Colby                               
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac             1:00.50Q  2
  2 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers           1:00.61Q  3
  3 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie           1:00.77Q  4
  4 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth              1:02.00Q  1
  5 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St           1:02.02q  3
  6 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  1:03.53q  1
  7 Sara Ory                  SR Bowdoin                1:03.58q  4
  8 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                  1:03.72q  4
  9 Luana Machado             FR Tufts                  1:03.95   2
 10 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                1:03.99   3
 11 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St           1:04.15   4
 12 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                1:04.27   2
 13 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island           1:05.20   4
 14 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac             1:05.52   3
 15 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill              1:05.75   1
 16 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth              1:05.91   2
 17 Julia Munz                FR Middlebury             1:05.92   2
 18 Madison Soullier          JR Assumption             1:06.02   3
 19 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                  1:06.26   1  1:06.255
 20 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                  1:06.26   1  1:06.258
 21 Jillian DiGiacinto        JR Quinnipiac             1:06.76   1
 22 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity (Con           1:06.86   2
 23 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State            1:07.04   3
 24 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                1:07.23   4
 25 Ashley Corcoran           FR S N H U                1:08.23   3
 26 Kaela Hardy               SO Umass Amhers           1:08.38   2  1:08.373
 27 Vivian Lehman             FR Babson                 1:08.38   2  1:08.378
 28 Emma Hayes                SO Holy Cross             1:08.95   1
 29 Riemke Bouvier            SO Holy Cross             1:09.00   3
 30 Megan Seymour             JR Bates                  1:09.07   4
 -- Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island               DNF   1
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 CeCe Telfer               SR Franklin Pie             59.21   10  
  2 Marlo Wehrer              SR Quinnipiac             1:00.38    8  
  3 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amhers           1:01.16    6  
  4 Alexa Popp                SR Westfield St           1:02.30    5  
  5 Sara Ory                  SR Bowdoin                1:02.45    4  
  6 Danielle Okonta           JR Dartmouth              1:02.93    3  
  7 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                  1:03.65    2  
  8 Brittany Torchia          JR Maine                  1:04.43    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Luana Machado             FR Tufts                          
 10 Mia Grasso                FR Vermont                        
 11 Kerri Long                SR Westfield St                   
 12 Alex Curtis               JR Vermont                        
 13 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island                   
 14 Caitlyn Halloran          FR Quinnipiac                     
 15 Krista Fernandes          SR Stonehill                      
 16 Jacqueline Perron-Smith   SR Dartmouth                      
 17 Julia Munz                FR Middlebury                     
 18 Madison Soullier          JR Assumption                     
 19 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                          
 20 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                          
 21 Jillian DiGiacinto        JR Quinnipiac                     
 22 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity (Con                   
 23 Nicole De Almeida         JR Keene State                    
 24 Alanna Murphy             JR S N H U                        
 25 Ashley Corcoran           FR S N H U                        
 26 Kaela Hardy               SO Umass Amhers                   
 27 Vivian Lehman             FR Babson                         
 28 Emma Hayes                SO Holy Cross                     
 29 Riemke Bouvier            SO Holy Cross                     
 30 Megan Seymour             JR Bates                          
 -- Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island                   
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 Seeds 16-28 at 12:15pm       seeds 1-15 at 3:45pm
 Meet Record: * 10:02.53  2017        Laura Rose Donegan, New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kialeigh Marston          JR Assumption            10:35.74   1  10  
  2 Kaleigh Roberts           SR Quinnipiac            10:52.48   2   8  
  3 Abigail Brazil            SO Dartmouth             11:02.72   2   6  
  4 Phoebe Koski              JR Vermont               11:05.84   2   5  
  5 Grace Cowles              SO Wellesley             11:06.54   2   4  
  6 Morgan Voight             JR Quinnipiac            11:14.51   2   3  
  7 Jac Guerra                FR Brandeis              11:15.51   2   2  
  8 Jordan Callahan           JR Stonehill             11:18.33   2   1  
  9 Jane Leighton             FR Vermont               11:23.46   2
 10 Sophie Gorton             SR Merrimack             11:25.74   2
 11 Sara Pinsonault           JR Wesleyan              11:26.79   1
 12 Jaylan Fraser-Mines       SO Williams              11:28.30   1
 13 Kelsey Tierney            SR Tufts                 11:30.77   2
 14 Ashley Evans              SO Rhode Island          11:36.16   1
 15 Olivia Suski              JR Coast Guard           11:43.54   1
 16 Sophia Anderle            SO Stonehill             11:43.91   2
 17 Maria Ricalton            SR Quinnipiac            11:45.37   2
 18 Tarvis Hintlian           SO Connecticut           11:49.99   2
 19 Brigit Kelly              SO Sacred Heart          11:57.68   1
 20 Madeleine Shellard        FR Quinnipiac            12:00.19   1
 21 Kaitlyn Stevens           SO Central Conn          12:00.87   1
 22 Danielle Mannino          JR Sacred Heart          12:18.03   1
 23 Mary Kate Barton          JR New Haven             12:18.73   1
 24 Nicolet Chapman           JR Umass Amhers          12:34.26   1
 25 Hannah Nelson             SO Tufts                 12:41.32   1
 -- Jenna Melanson            JR M I T                      DNF   2
 -- Rachel Ludwikowski        SO Dartmouth                  DNF   2
 
Women 4x100 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.01  2012        , Univ. of Rhode Island                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    47.12   3  10  
     1) Jada Harris JR                  2) Lindsay Witt JR               
     3) Abigail Collins SO              4) Danielle Reicherts FR         
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                    47.33   3   8  
     1) Nicole White SO                 2) Chaslynn Saucier SR           
     3) Briana Burt SR                  4) Oceana Williams JR            
  3 R I C  'A'                                            47.39   3   6  
     1) Trinity Hayes FR                2) Eleni Grammas SR              
     3) Nicole Grammas SR               4) Emma Landroche JR             
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.83   3   5  
     1) Kristina MacLure JR             2) Kelly MacDonnell JR           
     3) Ciara French FR                 4) Lexi Luna FR                  
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                          48.05   3   4  
     1) Morgen Gallagher JR             2) Brittney McKinley SO          
     3) Angela Wallace FR               4) Samantha Schaefer SR          
  6 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                  48.48   2   3  
     1) Katie Lazur JR                  2) Emma Buckley SO               
     3) Hannah Neufeld JR               4) Morgan Hallow SR              
  7 New Hampshire  'A'                                    48.51   3   2  
     1) Alyssa Doust FR                 2) Jessica Hackett SR            
     3) Maria Virga SO                  4) Crismeily Borg FR             
  8 Hartford  'A'                                         48.70   2   1  
     1) Brianna Harris FR               2) Nia Mills FR                  
     3) Abby Myers SO                   4) Jaela Thomas FR               
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.71   2
     1) Briana Gausland JR              2) Margaret Walker FR            
     3) Ellen Shaw SO                   4) Alexandra Case FR             
 10 Maine  'A'                                            48.80   3  48.795
     1) Ariel Clachar SR                2) Anna Schumann SO              
     3) Ashley Anderson FR              4) Cassidy Hill JR               
 11 Quinnipiac  'A'                                       48.93   2
     1) Britney Del Mundo SO            2) Meaghan Scullin JR            
     3) Symone Foster FR                4) Edwina Gulama SO              
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                     49.21   2
     1) Adriana Forcucci JR             2) Tara Brody FR                 
     3) Brianna DeGennaro SO            4) Tanaya Wade SR                
 13 W P I  'A'                                            49.24   2
     1) Arden Tanner SO                 2) Michelle Gencorelli SR        
     3) Katherine Pawlak FR             4) Janelle Knight FR             
 14 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  49.69   1
     1) Madeline McNamara SR            2) Jayci Andrews JR              
     3) Jessica Haywood JR              4) Molly McNamara SR             
 15 Colby  'A'                                            50.11   2
     1) Annah Rossvall FR               2) Rachel Leonard SR             
     3) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SR      4) Christie Woodside FR          
 16 Brandeis  'A'                                         51.58   1
     1) Kanya Brown SR                  2) Sonali Anderson FR            
     3) Tessa Holleran SO               4) Anna Touitou FR               
 -- New Haven  'A'                                           DQ   1  zone 2 violation
     1) Mackenzie Evans FR              2) Maritza Blanchard FR          
     3) Dominque Pendleton JR           4) Amaysia Lake SR               
 -- Williams  'A'                                            DQ   3  zone 3 violation 48.
     1) Kiara Tan FR                    2) Kennedy Green SR              
     3) Davis Collison SO               4) Megan Powell JR               
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:40.84  2015        , So. Conn. St                           
                         G Nixon, S Hill, C Hill, S Wattely               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:47.28   3  10  
     1) Kelly MacDonnell JR             2) Bethany DeLoof SO             
     3) Kristina MacLure JR             4) Mikaila Amerantes SR          
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     3:51.35   3   8  
     1) Caitlyn Halloran FR             2) Meaghan Scullin JR            
     3) Aisha Gay FR                    4) Melissa Solomon SO            
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:52.20   3   6  
     1) Emma Beane SO                   2) Morgen Gallagher JR           
     3) Samantha Schaefer SR            4) Sara Ory SR                   
  4 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:52.77   2   5  
     1) Cassidy Kearney FR              2) Gretchen McGrath SO           
     3) Ava O'Mara SO                   4) Lucy Lang SR                  
  5 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:53.32   2   4  
     1) Jessica Hackett SR              2) Kelly Hamlin FR               
     3) Elise Renahan SO                4) Zakiya Scott FR               
  6 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                3:53.84   3   3  
     1) Katie Lazur JR                  2) Anna Barnes SR                
     3) Morgan Hallow SR                4) Emma Buckley SO               
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:54.81   2   2  
     1) Brooke Krohley SR               2) Nicole White SO               
     3) Emily Maffeo JR                 4) Emma Cayward FR               
  8 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:55.11   2   1  
     1) Maeve Roach SO                  2) Anna Beck JR                  
     3) Adora Lawrence JR               4) Caroline Jenkins SR           
  9 Vermont  'A'                                        3:55.64   3
     1) Mia Grasso FR                   2) Alex Curtis JR                
     3) Dina John FR                    4) Sonia John FR                 
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:56.26   2
     1) Claire Hurtado JR               2) Olivia Dexter SR              
     3) Ashley Colarusso JR             4) Krista Fernandes SR           
 11 Maine  'A'                                          3:56.50   3
     1) Brittany Torchia JR             2) Samantha Sudol FR             
     3) Alexis Dietrich SR              4) Cassidy Hill JR               
 12 Tufts  'A'                                          3:57.43   2
     1) Hannah Neilon FR                2) Tara Lowensohn FR             
     3) Luana Machado FR                4) Julia Gake JR                 
 13 Amherst  'A'                                        3:57.58   3
     1) Samantha Tichelaar FR           2) Juanita Jaramillo FR          
     3) Sophia Friedman SO              4) Anna Madden FR                
 14 Assumption  'A'                                     3:57.91   2
     1) Claudia Koontz FR               2) Maura Geoghegan SR            
     3) Madeleine Iassogna JR           4) Elena DelloRusso SO           
 15 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:59.53   1
     1) Leinni Valdez SO                2) Lisbeth Valdez SO             
     3) Doyin Ogundiran SR              4) Devin Hiltunen FR             
 16 New Haven  'A'                                      4:00.00   1
     1) Maritza Blanchard FR            2) Aries Burrell SO              
     3) Amaysia Lake SR                 4) Kristen Washington FR         
 17 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   4:02.08   1
     1) Devyn King SO                   2) Tara Brody FR                 
     3) Jacqueline Thorne JR            4) Fahra Whichard FR             
 18 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:04.47   2
     1) Leila Alfaro JR                 2) Riley Peragine SO             
     3) Ellie Ebby FR                   4) Alicia Palmer JR              
 19 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:08.00   3
     1) Grace Manning SO                2) Gabrielle Harmon FR           
     3) Riemke Bouvier SO               4) Elizabeth Larkin SO           
 
Women 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:56.54  2015        , UMass Amherst                          
                         C Neves, K Powers, B Deveau, H MacLean           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Hampshire  'A'                                  9:05.38   10  
     1) Cayla Barretto SO               2) Michaella Conery JR           
     3) Lauren Dean FR                  4) Emileigh Glode SR             
  2 Bates  'A'                                          9:06.63    8  
     1) Mary Corcoran FR                2) Sarah Rothmann SR             
     3) So Kim SO                       4) Ayden Eickhoff SR             
  3 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     9:06.73    6  
     1) Meghan Curtin JR                2) Ahmetra Davies JR             
     3) Brooke Hagen SO                 4) Emily Young FR                
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:11.36    5  
     1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Saige Grazia SR               
     3) Kaylen Hughes FR                4) Alyssa Brehler SR             
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:26.18    4  
     1) Bianca De Lucia JR              2) Olivia Weiss JR               
     3) Julia Koenig SO                 4) Jacqueline Thorne JR          
  6 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:27.39    3  
     1) Hailey Mulville SO              2) Paige Davis FR                
     3) Sophia Maynard FR               4) Madalyne Buco SO              
  7 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  9:29.83    2  
     1) Colette O'Leary FR              2) Alexina Hurley FR             
     3) Samantha Schwers FR             4) Grace Pettengill FR           
  8 Vermont  'A'                                        9:32.88    1  
     1) AnneMarie Martell SO            2) Shannon Lustiber SO           
     3) Alicia Tebeau-Sherry FR         4) Sunny Nagpaul JR              
  9 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  9:35.81 
     1) Sydney Nash FR                  2) Emsie Cronin SR               
     3) Corrin Moss SR                  4) Simone Jacob SO               
 10 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:22.09 
     1) Caroline Stevenson FR           2) Elizabeth Hensley JR          
     3) Sara Topalovic SO               4) Natalie Solari FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Opening Height = 1.58 up 5cm until 1.68 then up 3cm
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amhers             1.71m    5-07.25  10  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  2 Paola Brena               FR Franklin Pie            J1.71m    5-07.25   8  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
        P    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill               J1.71m    5-07.25   6  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Camille Landon            SO Dartmouth                1.68m    5-06.00   5  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71
        P   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Abigail Burke             FR Dartmouth                1.63m    5-04.25   4  
     1.58 1.63 1.68
        P    O  XXX
  6 Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                   J1.63m    5-04.25   2  
     1.58 1.63 1.68
        O   XO   XX
  6 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield             J1.63m    5-04.25   2  
     1.58 1.63 1.68
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Zoe Dainton               FR Dartmouth               J1.63m    5-04.25   2  
     1.58 1.63 1.68
        P   XO  XXX
  9 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                J1.63m    5-04.25
     1.58 1.63 1.68
       XO  XXO  XXX
 10 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63
        O  XXX
 10 Samantha Thompson         SO Umass Amhers             1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63
        O  XXX
 10 Kathleen Giusti           JR Stonehill                1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63
        O  XXX
 10 Liana Reilly              SO M I T                    1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63
        O  XXX
 10 Xandria Korn              SR W P I                    1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63
        O  XXX
 10 Taylor Nogiec             SO Springfield              1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63
        O  XXX
 16 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                J1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
       XO    P    P    P  XXX
 16 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield             J1.58m    5-02.25
     1.58 1.63
       XO  XXX
 -- Mia Facchini              JR Springfield                 NH           
     1.58
      XXX
 -- Lisa Jacobsen             FR Sacred Heart                NH           
     1.58
      XXX
 -- Sydney McDonald           SO Holy Cross                  NH           
     1.58
      XXX
 -- Katherine Strain          JR Springfield                 NH           
     1.58
      XXX
 -- Grace Goodwin             SO Holy Cross                  NH           
     1.58
      XXX
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening Height = 3.40 up 15cm until 3.70 then up 10cm
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti             JR Dartmouth                3.91m   12-10.00  10  
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Brooke Brunet             SO Dartmouth                3.81m   12-06.00   8  
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91
        P    P    O   XO  XXX
  3 Christa Moore             SO Holy Cross              J3.81m   12-06.00   6  
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  4 Olivia Goodwin            SO Dartmouth                3.71m   12-02.00   5  
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
        P    P   XO  XXX
  5 Kari Stromhaug            SR M I T                   J3.71m   12-02.00   4  
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
        P   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Bridget Wirtz             FR W P I                   J3.71m   12-02.00   3  
     3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island             3.56m   11-08.00   2  
     3.41 3.56 3.71
        O   XO  XXX
  8 Amy Vegliante             SR Sacred Heart             3.41m   11-02.25   1  
     3.41 3.56
        O  XXX
  9 Kreager Taber             SR Middlebury              J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.41 3.56
       XO  XXX
  9 Sophia Casciano           FR Umass Amhers            J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.41 3.56
       XO  XXX
  9 Lila Wine                 SO M I T                   J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.41 3.56
       XO  XXX
  9 Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amhers            J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.41 3.56
       XO  XXX
 13 Marina Cannon             SO Vermont                 J3.41m   11-02.25
     3.41 3.56
      XXO  XXX
 -- Zoe Beard                 JR Boston Unive                NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Grace Glennon             FR Sacred Heart                NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Kelsey Coughlin           JR Quinnipiac                  NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Penny Maimone             SR Southern Mai                NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Elaina DiSalvo            JR So. Conn. St                NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Anais Marenco             FR M I T                       NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Marina Flandrick          FR Trinity (Con                NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Molly Colwell             JR Middlebury                  NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 -- Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill                   NH           
     3.41
      XXX
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Washington        FR New Haven                5.83m  -0.7  19-01.50  2  10  
     5.83m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai             5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50  2   8  
     5.51m(0.4) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Ariel Clachar             SR Maine                    5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75  2   6  
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.3) 5.73m(+0.0)
  4 Cha'Mia Rothwell          JR Dartmouth                5.68m  -0.2  18-07.75  2   5  
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.68m(-0.2) 5.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 5.66m(+0.0)
  5 Emma Landroche            JR R I C                   J5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75  2   4  
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.8)
  6 Caylea Landrie            JR So. Conn. St             5.66m  -0.2  18-07.00  1   3  
     5.39m(0.3) FOUL(-2.2) 5.66m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)
  7 Danielle Reicherts        FR Umass Amhers             5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00  2   2  
     5.37m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0)
  8 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshir             5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50  2   1  
     5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.55m(+0.0)
  9 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25  2
     5.56m(-0.1) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.1) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0)
 10 Meaghan Scullin           JR Quinnipiac               5.44m  -0.8  17-10.25  2
     5.44m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)          
 11 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers             5.42m  -1.3  17-09.50  1
     5.42m(-1.3) 5.41m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.1)          
 12 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard              5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00  1
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)          
 13 Caitlin Ubl               SR Williams                 5.40m  -0.9  17-08.75  1
     5.40m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8) 5.35m(+0.0)           
 14 Eva McCool-Guglielmo      FR Holy Cross               5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75  1
     5.29m(-1.3) 5.24m(-1.3) 5.35m(+0.0)          
 15 Katy Nippert              SO W P I                    5.34m  -0.3  17-06.25  2
     FOUL(-0.3) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.34m(-0.3)        
 16 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Mai             5.33m  -0.3  17-06.00  1
     5.33m(-0.3) 5.15m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4)        
 17 Amaysia Lake              SR New Haven                5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25  2
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0)          
 18 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St             5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00  1
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.4) 5.28m(+0.0)          
 19 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac               5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75  1
     5.05m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0)          
 20 Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart             5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50  1
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.16m(-1.5) 5.22m(-0.4)          
 21 Antonia Hoyos             SO Sacred Heart            J5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50  1
     5.12m(+0.0) 5.03m(-0.5) 5.22m(+0.0)         
 22 Veronica Chrzanowski      FR New Hampshir             5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75  1
     5.02m(-1.2) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0)          
 23 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn             5.12m  -0.3  16-09.75  1
     4.88m(+0.0) 5.12m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)          
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 12.84m  1993        Karen Phillips (42'1.5"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Lilian Baah               SR Franklin Pie            11.92m  -0.1  39-01.25  2  10  
     11.62m(1.7) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.92m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) 11.50m(0.1) 11.22m(-3.1)
  2 Kristen Washington        FR New Haven               11.89m  -0.5  39-00.25  1   8  
     11.04m(0.5) 11.39m(-0.1) 11.55m(3.4) 11.69m(-1.3) 11.89m(-0.5) 11.85m(-1.2)
  3 Anna Schumann             SO Maine                   11.79m  -1.3  38-08.25  2   6  
     11.24m(-0.8) 11.69m(1.2) FOUL(-1.3) 11.79m(-1.3) FOUL(0.1) 11.39m(-1.1)
  4 Shayna Smith              FR So. Conn. St            11.69m  -0.8  38-04.25  2   5  
     11.08m(0.1) 11.26m(+0.0) 11.69m(-0.8) 11.06m(-0.1) 11.05m(-0.1) 11.35m(-0.5)
  5 Cailin Stollar            SO Williams                11.66m  -0.1  38-03.25  2   4  
     11.29m(0.5) 11.33m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(1.9) 11.66m(-0.1)
  6 Kene Odenigbo             SR Williams                11.63m   0.4  38-02.00  1   3  
     FOUL(2.1) 11.04m(+0.0) 11.28m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 11.63m(0.4) 11.58m(2.1)
  7 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai           J11.63m  -2.3  38-02.00  2   2  
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 11.63m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.4)
  8 Caylea Landrie            JR So. Conn. St            11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75  2   1  
     11.26m(1.9) 1.07m(-0.9) 11.60m(+0.0) 11.14m(-0.7) 11.38m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Lucy Lee                  SO M I T                   11.48m   1.7  37-08.00  2
     11.33m(+0.0) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.48m(1.7) 11.47m(-0.5) FOUL(2.0) 11.44m(2.2)
 10 Rachel Fleischer          FR So. Conn. St            11.26m  -1.1  36-11.50  2
     FOUL(0.7) 11.14m(1.3) 11.26m(-1.1)          
 11 Eva McCool-Guglielmo      FR Holy Cross              11.21m   0.3  36-09.50  1
     11.17m(1.8) 11.05m(-1.7) 11.21m(0.3)          
 12 Lucia Guarnieri           SR Maine                   11.01m  -0.7  36-01.50  1
     FOUL(2.6) 11.01m(-0.7) 10.97m(1.3)          
 13 Elizabeth Weeks           SO M I T                   10.98m   2.3  36-00.25  2
     10.98m(2.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.7)          
 14 Ashley Arroyo             JR Umass Amhers            10.94m   1.1  35-10.75  2
     10.94m(1.1) 10.15m(-3.0) FOUL(-1.1)          
 15 Antonia Hoyos             SO Sacred Heart            10.92m   0.8  35-10.00  2
     10.81m(-0.1) 10.92m(0.8) 10.86m(-0.9)          
 16 Bernice Mensah            SO Worcester St            10.90m   2.9  35-09.25  1
     10.72m(1.5) 10.90m(2.9) FOUL(1.3)          
 17 Molly McNamara            SR Bridgewater             10.88m   1.7  35-08.50  1
     10.56m(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 10.88m(1.7)          
 18 Britney Del Mundo         SO Quinnipiac              10.82m  -1.7  35-06.00  1
     10.82m(-1.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9)          
 19 Kendra Kukulski           SR New Hampshir            10.76m   2.1  35-03.75  1
     FOUL(1.9) 10.76m(2.1) 10.67m(1.1)          
 20 Natalie Bowens            SR So. Conn. St            10.38m   1.0  34-00.75  1
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 10.38m(1.0)          
 -- Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                     FOUL                  1
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Brianna DeGennaro         SO Sacred Heart              FOUL                  1
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Steph Mattson             SR Bentley                   FOUL                  2
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 15.94m  1981        Sandy Burke (52'3.75"), Northeastern      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Burabari Kabari           JR Trinity (Con            14.30m   46-11.00  2  10  
      14.30m  13.68m  13.58m  13.56m  3.82m  14.02m
  2 Koko Mensah               JR Connecticut             14.28m   46-10.25  2   8  
      13.23m  14.28m  14.01m  14.02m  13.13m  FOUL
  3 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            14.01m   45-11.75  2   6  
      13.44m  14.01m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lauren LaDere             SO Umass Amhers            13.79m   45-03.00  2   5  
      13.00m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Casella             JR Assumption              13.57m   44-06.25  2   4  
      13.50m  13.57m  13.39m  12.94m  FOUL  13.08m
  6 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               13.30m   43-07.75  2   3  
      12.43m  12.26m  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               13.29m   43-07.25  2   2  
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m  12.26m  13.29m
  8 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               13.02m   42-08.75  2   1  
      12.60m  12.38m  12.36m  13.02m  12.45m  12.53m
  9 Brianna Lavinier          JR Sacred Heart            12.95m   42-06.00  1
      12.82m  12.62m  12.61m  12.51m  12.95m  12.61m
 10 Samantha Curran           SO Sacred Heart            12.51m   41-00.50  2
      12.51m  12.06m  FOUL          
 11 Mikaylah Schwartz         FR Assumption              12.46m   40-10.50  2
      12.46m  11.30m  11.30m          
 12 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 12.45m   40-10.25  1
      11.56m  11.32m  12.45m          
 13 Elizabeth Balzarini       JR Stonehill               12.27m   40-03.25  1
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL          
 14 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                  12.13m   39-09.75  1
      FOUL  FOUL  12.13m          
 15 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshir            12.11m   39-08.75  2
      12.11m  11.51m  11.62m          
 16 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              12.08m   39-07.75  1
      11.86m  FOUL  12.08m          
 17 Vanessa Attaya            FR Holy Cross              12.04m   39-06.00  1
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m          
 18 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amhers            12.00m   39-04.50  1
      12.00m  FOUL  11.32m          
 19 Katey Comstock            JR Franklin Pie            11.74m   38-06.25  1
      11.13m  10.93m  11.74m          
 20 Nkemdilim Aduka           SO Tufts                   11.08m   36-04.25  1
      10.55m  11.08m  10.73m          
 21 Jordyn Shubrick           FR Holy Cross              11.06m   36-03.50  1
      11.06m  FOUL  10.86m          
 22 Theresa Spear             FR S N H U                 10.57m   34-08.25  1
      FOUL  10.33m  10.57m          
 -- Rachel Donner             FR Dartmouth                 FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 49.45m  2002        Amy Paskosewich (162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard             45.53m     149-04  2  10  
      45.53m  38.95m  41.93m  FOUL  41.23m  41.08m
  2 Alyssa Colbert            JR New Hampshir            44.00m     144-04  2   8  
      40.64m  42.11m  40.43m  40.83m  42.56m  44.00m
  3 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               43.16m     141-07  2   6  
      36.19m  39.21m  34.85m  41.50m  37.60m  43.16m
  4 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            42.89m     140-08  2   5  
      40.25m  42.89m  FOUL  40.34m  39.90m  FOUL
  5 Emily Senatore            SR Connecticut             42.04m     137-11  2   4  
      34.54m  41.15m  38.59m  39.45m  42.04m  FOUL
  6 Morgan Ferland            SR Vermont                 41.69m     136-09  1   3  
      32.74m  35.98m  39.04m  41.17m  41.69m  39.99m
  7 Madelyn Bradway           SO Sacred Heart            41.45m     136-00  2   2  
      38.25m  41.45m  38.66m  36.70m  40.64m  40.42m
  8 Rachel Donner             FR Dartmouth               40.90m     134-02  2   1  
      38.32m  40.62m  38.27m  40.90m  FOUL  40.22m
  9 Kelly Alves               SO Umass Amhers            39.79m     130-06  2
      39.42m  39.79m  36.36m  38.32m  36.69m  34.83m
 10 Michaela Mendygral        SR Quinnipiac              38.46m     126-02  1
      FOUL  36.94m  38.46m          
 11 Emily Casella             JR Assumption              38.41m     126-00  2
      38.41m  33.77m  FOUL          
 12 Muriel Adams              SR Vermont                 38.33m     125-09  2
      26.77m  FOUL  38.33m          
 13 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshir            38.30m     125-08  1
      FOUL  38.30m  38.21m          
 14 Burabari Kabari           JR Trinity (Con            38.06m     124-10  2
      36.32m  FOUL  38.06m          
 15 Krista Stracqualursi      FR Stonehill               37.99m     124-08  1
      33.87m  37.88m  37.99m          
 16 Katey Comstock            JR Franklin Pie            37.20m     122-00  1
      35.80m  37.20m  37.19m          
 17 Jenna Arguin              JR New Hampshir            36.89m     121-00  1
      35.65m  33.12m  36.89m          
 18 Megan Sheehan             FR Assumption              36.75m     120-07  1
      34.08m  35.19m  36.75m          
 19 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            36.42m     119-06  1
      35.17m  36.42m  35.13m          
 20 Lily Lockhart             SO Dartmouth               35.36m     116-00  2
      FOUL  35.36m  33.00m          
 21 Victoria Attaya           SR Holy Cross              35.25m     115-08  2
      35.25m  FOUL  FOUL          
 22 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               34.21m     112-03  1
      FOUL  FOUL  34.21m          
 23 Hannah Link               SO Merrimack               31.79m     104-03  1
      FOUL  FOUL  31.79m          
 -- Jesica Litwa              JR Stonehill                 FOUL             1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 62.50m  2017        Destiney Coward, So. Connecticut St.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Erin McKee                SR So. Conn. St            53.76m     176-04  2  10  
      50.59m  51.78m  52.08m  52.56m  53.76m  52.86m
  2 Chelsea Yang              SO R I C                   53.74m     176-04  2   8  
      51.36m  53.74m  51.98m  50.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alanna Robinson           SR New Haven               53.45m     175-04  1   6  
      50.36m  51.36m  51.39m  50.09m  52.94m  53.45m
  4 Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island            51.34m     168-05  2   5  
      48.51m  51.34m  FOUL  49.80m  49.15m  47.98m
  5 Georgrinna Farley         FR R I C                   51.25m     168-02  1   4  
      51.25m  49.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            50.78m     166-07  2   3  
      49.00m  50.78m  49.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alexandra Collins         SR Dartmouth               49.51m     162-05  2   2  
      49.33m  FOUL  FOUL  49.51m  49.18m  FOUL
  8 Lauren Gilderdale         JR Westfield St            49.29m     161-08  2   1  
      48.94m  49.29m  FOUL  FOUL  47.78m  FOUL
  9 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amhers            49.16m     161-03  2
      FOUL  FOUL  48.92m  48.42m  49.16m  FOUL
 10 Faye Gauthier             JR W P I                   48.75m     159-11  1
      FOUL  46.99m  48.75m           
 11 Melissa Mejia             SO R I C                   48.36m     158-08  2
      44.48m  FOUL  48.36m          
 12 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              47.94m     157-03  2
      47.13m  47.94m  FOUL           
 13 Ivie Uzamere              SO Wesleyan                47.04m     154-04  2
      47.04m  FOUL  FOUL          
 13 Aalayjhia Cobb            SR So. Conn. St            47.04m     154-04  1
      47.04m  FOUL  FOUL          
 15 Nicole Valdez             FR Rhode Island            46.73m     153-04  2
      46.53m  46.33m  46.73m          
 16 Allison Fayard            SO Maine                   46.35m     152-01  1
      FOUL  FOUL  46.35m          
 17 Madelyn Bradway           SO Sacred Heart            46.23m     151-08  1
      FOUL  FOUL  46.23m           
 18 Evelyn Drake              JR Tufts                   45.15m     148-01  1
      FOUL  45.15m  FOUL          
 19 Alyssa Colbert            JR New Hampshir            44.85m     147-02  1
      43.38m  43.25m  44.85m          
 20 Ashley O'Loughlin         SO Rhode Island            43.91m     144-01  1
      42.32m  43.29m  43.91m          
 21 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard             42.21m     138-06  1
      FOUL  FOUL  42.21m           
 22 Kendra O'Malley           SR W P I                   40.59m     133-02  1
      40.59m  FOUL  39.40m           
 -- Funmibi Yusuff            JR R I C                     FOUL             2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Women Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Devan Walsh               JR Trinity (Con            42.49m     139-05  2  10  
      39.56m  36.80m  37.37m  41.31m  36.56m  42.49m
  2 Rebecca Gorman            JR Middlebury              42.14m     138-03  2   8  
      38.87m  42.14m  38.82m  33.70m  38.56m  38.83m
  3 Julia Campezato           SO Rhode Island            41.49m     136-01  2   6  
      FOUL  41.49m  37.60m  FOUL  40.76m  38.26m
  4 Carley Moyher             JR Springfield             41.18m     135-01  2   5  
      38.27m  38.84m  39.41m  41.18m  PASS  38.01m
  5 Cathryn MacGregor         SR Wheaton (Mas            40.77m     133-09  2   4  
      37.52m  38.29m  39.07m  38.64m  40.56m  40.77m
  6 Caroline Leonard          JR Assumption              40.64m     133-04  2   3  
      37.10m  36.86m  40.04m  37.06m  36.07m  40.64m
  7 Leah Wolf                 SR Rhode Island            40.31m     132-03  2   2  
      37.23m  36.28m  38.85m  37.94m  40.31m  38.78m
  8 Katy McClellan            SR Smith Colleg            40.06m     131-05  2   1  
      36.86m  37.78m  38.69m  38.28m  38.40m  40.06m
  9 Lauren Tanner             SO Sacred Heart            38.72m     127-00  1
      35.47m  38.30m  32.96m  38.72m  36.20m  31.82m
 10 Lauren Quann              FR New Hampshir            37.95m     124-06  2
      32.10m  37.95m  30.30m           
 11 Samantha Liberty          SR Springfield             36.64m     120-02  2
      36.64m  36.04m  33.83m          
 12 Sarah LeClair             JR Hartford                36.58m     120-00  1
      31.86m  36.58m  32.02m          
 13 Victoria Carreiro         FR W P I                   36.39m     119-05  1
      36.39m  32.25m  35.17m          
 14 Gabrielle Eldridge        JR Merrimack               36.08m     118-04  1
      35.56m  36.08m  34.75m          
 15 Nikki Christine           SR Vermont                 35.64m     116-11  1
      35.64m  ND  32.88m           
 16 Madalyn Amero             FR Wheaton (Mas            35.57m     116-08  1
      35.57m  34.10m  34.65m          
 17 Natalie Howes             JR New Hampshir            34.96m     114-08  2
      FOUL  33.69m  34.96m           
 18 Rachel Mackelcan          SR Merrimack               33.82m     110-11  1
      32.24m  33.82m  29.19m           
 19 Emily Dryzgula            SR Quinnipiac              33.19m     108-11  2
      33.19m  FOUL  32.10m          
 20 Taylor Bisaillon          JR Keene State             32.35m     106-02  1
      32.35m  26.78m  32.16m           
 21 Katrina Rokosz            JR Vermont                 31.44m     103-02  1
      26.50m  31.44m  30.96m          
 22 Alexis Dietrich           SR Maine                   30.16m      98-11  1
      ND  27.30m  30.16m          
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               25.17   1.8  2    871
  2 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               25.91   1.8  2    805
  3 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart             25.99   1.8  2    798
  4 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    26.17   1.8  2    782
  5 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               26.28   1.8  2    773
  6 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              26.35   1.8  2    767
  7 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir             26.79   2.1  1    729
  8 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              26.82   2.1  1    727
  9 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              27.24   2.1  1    692
 10 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                27.29   2.1  1    688
 11 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             28.36   2.1  1    603
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption             2:25.23     754
  2 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State            2:27.01     731
  3 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut            2:28.45     712
  4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac             2:30.48     687
  5 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir           2:31.10     679
  6 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill              2:32.29     664
  7 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                  2:33.28     652
  8 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart           2:35.71     623
  9 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State            2:36.27     616
 10 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers           2:36.93     609
 11 Emma Santee               SO Assumption             2:46.67     499
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               14.72   1.5  3    879
  2 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart             14.75   1.5  3    875
  3 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               15.08   1.5  3    831
  4 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    15.13   1.5  3    825
  5 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              15.36   0.7  2    795
  6 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              15.42   0.7  2    787
  6 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir             15.42   1.3  1    787
  8 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             15.72   1.3  1    749
  9 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                15.73   0.7  2    748
 10 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               15.75   0.7  2    745
 11 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              15.85   1.3  1    733
 12 Katie Maehl               SR Wesleyan                 22.22   1.3  1    144
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
  2 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  2 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
       XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX
  4 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.54 1.57 1.60
        O    O  XXX
  7 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
       XO    P   XO  XXX
  8 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.45 1.48 1.51
        O  XXO  XXX
 10 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.42 1.45 1.48
        O    P  XXX
 11 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               5.62m   0.3  18-05.25    735
     5.54m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.3) 5.62m(-1.5)           
  2 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              5.60m   3.2  18-04.50    729
     5.28m(1.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.60m(3.2)           
  3 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir             5.52m   1.7  18-01.50    706
     4.64m(-1.3) 5.24m(0.8) 5.52m(1.7)           
  4 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               5.45m   0.1  17-10.75    686
     4.84m(-1.6) 5.27m(1.8) 5.45m(0.1)           
  5 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              5.25m  -1.6  17-02.75    628
     FOUL(0.7) 5.25m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
  6 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             5.18m  -2.2  17-00.00    609
     FOUL(-1.9) 5.18m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.4)           
  7 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               5.17m  -1.7  16-11.50    606
     5.06m(-3.1) 5.17m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.3)           
  8 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    5.09m   0.8  16-08.50    584
     5.09m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.1)           
  9 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart             5.05m  -0.3  16-07.00    573
     4.98m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) 5.05m(-0.3)           
 10 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              5.04m   1.2  16-06.50    570
     4.33m(-1.8) FOUL(1.4) 5.04m(1.2)           
 11 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                4.86m   2.7  15-11.50    522
     4.79m(2.8) 4.80m(2.2) 4.86m(2.7)           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir            10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.65m  10.67m  10.34m           
  2 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart            10.36m   34-00.00    553
      10.36m  10.06m  9.77m           
  3 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  8.93m  8.92m           
  4 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               9.55m   31-04.00    500
      9.50m  9.55m  9.48m           
  4 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut              9.55m   31-04.00    500
      8.88m  9.55m  9.15m           
  6 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                    9.52m   31-03.00    498
      9.52m  9.21m  9.44m           
  7 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.45m  9.32m  8.58m           
  8 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State              9.08m   29-09.50    469
      9.08m  8.97m  8.93m           
  9 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac               8.44m   27-08.25    428
      8.22m  8.44m  0.76m           
 10 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers             7.56m   24-09.75    371
      7.43m  7.56m  7.14m           
 11 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State              7.53m   24-08.50    369
      6.87m  7.14m  7.53m           
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart            35.89m     117-09    589
      33.64m  33.32m  35.89m           
  2 Emma Santee               SO Assumption              33.49m     109-10    543
      31.52m  33.49m  FOUL           
  3 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption              31.71m     104-00    509
      31.71m  31.38m  30.37m           
  4 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut             30.69m     100-08    490
      27.10m  29.86m  30.69m           
  5 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State             30.36m      99-07    483
      30.36m  FOUL  27.98m           
  6 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir            28.32m      92-11    445
      28.32m  28.05m  25.01m           
  7 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                   27.51m      90-03    430
      27.51m  26.23m  26.94m           
  8 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac              26.78m      87-10    416
      26.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill               23.67m      77-08    357
      FOUL  23.67m  23.48m           
 10 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers            23.40m      76-09    352
      19.88m  23.40m  23.14m           
 11 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State             21.71m      71-03    321
      19.00m  20.23m  21.71m           
 
Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Meet Record: *  5450  2008        Tiana Riel, Boston College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption                4988      10  
  2 Jillian Kilmer            JR Sacred Heart              4747       8  
  3 Kalli'ana Botelho         FR Quinnipiac                4668       6  
  4 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut               4625       5  
  5 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshir              4620       4  
  6 Kylene DeSmith            SR Tufts                     4507       3  
  7 Skyler Gauthier           SO Keene State               4370       2  
  8 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                4105       1  
  9 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                 4072    
 10 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amhers              3994    
 11 Alexis Gauthier           SO Keene State               3889    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                  107        2) Rhode Island               74  
    3) UMass Amherst               62        4) Quinnipiac                 53  
    5) So. Conn. St.               42        5) Assumption                 42  
    7) Franklin Pierce             38        8) Stonehill                  35  
    9) R I C                       33       10) New Hampshire              32  
   11) Trinity (Conn.)             26       12) New Haven                  25  
   13) Middlebury                  22       14) Coast Guard                21  
   14) Vermont                     21       16) M I T                      19  
   17) Maine                       18       17) Williams                   18  
   19) Connecticut College         17       20) Sacred Heart               15  
   20) Bates                       15       22) Bowdoin                    14  
   23) Brandeis                    12       24) Keene State                10  
   24) Southern Maine              10       26) Holy Cross                  9  
   27) Mount Holyoke                7       27) Springfield                 7  
   29) Westfield State              6       29) Tufts                       6  
   29) Worcester State              6       29) Hartford                    6  
   33) Bridgewater St.              5       34) Wesleyan                    4  
   34) Wheaton (Mass.)              4       34) Wellesley                   4  
   34) Colby                        4       38) W P I                       3  
   39) Babson                       2       40) Smith College               1  
   40) Amherst                      1