2018-19 MIT Women's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Jacqueline Ahrens full bio Jacqueline Ahrens Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula Major: Materials Science Engineering
Elena Andree full bio Elena Andree Event: Jumps Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: San Diego, Calif. / University City Major: Biological Engineering
Katie Bacher full bio Katie Bacher Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Macungie, Pa. / Emmaus Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Rikita Bansal full bio Rikita Bansal Event: Jumps/Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Wash. / Interlake Major: Computer Science, Economics and Data Science
Skylar Brooks full bio Skylar Brooks Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Morgantown, W.Va. / Morgantown Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Kira Buttrey full bio Kira Buttrey Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Oakton Major: Biological Engineering
Emily Caragay full bio Emily Caragay Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Mich. / Plymouth Major: Undecided
Alana Chandler full bio Alana Chandler Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Walter Payton College Prep Major: Undecided
Katie Collins full bio Katie Collins Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton South Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Gabrielle Enns full bio Gabrielle Enns Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Chandler, Ariz. / Chandler Major: Mechanical Engineering
Kristen Frombach full bio Kristen Frombach Event: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Lumberton, N.J. / Rancocas Valley Regional Major: Biological Engineering
Einat Gavish full bio Einat Gavish Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North Major: Undecided
Izzi Gengaro full bio Izzi Gengaro Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-0 Hometown/High School: Boonton Township, N.J. / Mountain Lakes Major: Chemical Engineering
Ashley Holton full bio Ashley Holton Event: Jumps, Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Woodbury, Minn. / East Ridge Major: Computer Science
Sarah Ishamuddin full bio Sarah Ishamuddin Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central Major: Bioengineering
Folusho Jebutu full bio Folusho Jebutu Event: Throws Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Richmond, Texas / St. Agnes Academy Major: Chemical Engieering
Jasmine Jin full bio Jasmine Jin Event: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Fanchang, China / The Hockaday School Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Dhamanpreet Kaur full bio Dhamanpreet Kaur Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Renton, Wash. / Liberty Major: Mathematics
Joanna Kennedy full bio Joanna Kennedy Event: Jumps Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Wellesley, Mass. / Wellesley Major: Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Anna Landler full bio Anna Landler Event: Jumps, Mid-Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield Major: Computer Science, Economics and Data Science
Darby LaPlant full bio Darby LaPlant Event: Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Santa Clarita, Calif. / Saugus Major: Material Sciences and Engineering
Lucy Lee full bio Lucy Lee Event: Hurdles/Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Potomac, Md. / Winston Churchill Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Anais Marenco full bio Anais Marenco Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Roswell, Ga. / Marist School Major: Undecided
Abby Mauermann full bio Abby Mauermann Event: Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Brookfield, Wis. / Brookfield Central Major: Bioengineering
Lindsey McAllister full bio Lindsey McAllister Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Marymount Major: Computational Biology
Elise McCormack full bio Elise McCormack Event: Throws Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Wells, Maine / Wells Major: Mechanical Engineering
Marissa McPhillips full bio Marissa McPhillips Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Narragansett, R.I. / Narragansett Major: Bioengineering
Jenna Melanson full bio Jenna Melanson Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Woodland, Wash. / La Center Major: Biological Engineering
Claire Melvin full bio Claire Melvin Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Ithaca, N.Y. / Phillips Exeter Academy Major: Undecided
Michelle Menkiti full bio Michelle Menkiti Event: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / The Village School Major: Architecture
Emily Niu full bio Emily Niu Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Painted Post, N.Y. / Corning-Painted Post Major: Biological Engineering
Tema Nwana full bio Tema Nwana Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Fairfax, Va. / Woodson Major: Computer Science, Economics and Data Science
Lillian Papalia full bio Lillian Papalia Event: Throws Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Louisville, Ky. / Kentucky Country Day School Major: Computer Science
Makenzie Patarino full bio Makenzie Patarino Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Lakewood, Colo. / Lakewood Major: Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Margaret Redfield full bio Margaret Redfield Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Los Altos, Calif. / Gunn Major: Mathematics and Computer Science
Liana Reilly full bio Liana Reilly Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Newton, Mass. / Newton North Major: Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emily Skilling full bio Emily Skilling Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Alamo, Calif. / Miramonte Major: Mechanical Engineering
Kari Stromhaug full bio Kari Stromhaug Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Oslo, Norway / Vestal Major: Computer Science and Molecular Biology
Megan Su full bio Megan Su Event: Jumps Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Jericho, N.Y. / Jericho Senior Major: Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
Margaret Trautner full bio Margaret Trautner Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Houston, Texas / Saint John's School Major: Applied Mathematics
Bailey Tregoning full bio Bailey Tregoning Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Frederick, Md. / Linganore Major: Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
Elizabeth Weeks full bio Elizabeth Weeks Event: Jumps Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Ladera Ranch, Calif. / Santa Margarita Catholic Major: Computer Science
Tessa Weiss full bio Tessa Weiss Event: Distance Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Scottsdale, Ariz. / Xavier College Prep Major: Mechanical Engineering
Katie Williams full bio Katie Williams Event: Distance Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Papillion, Neb. / Marian Major: Biomedical Engineering
Lila Wine full bio Lila Wine Event: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Oak Park, Ill. / Oak Park and River Forest Major: Mechanical Engineering
Yilinn Yang full bio Yilinn Yang Event: Jumps, Sprints Cl.: Fy. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Ardsley, N.Y. / Ardsley Major: Computer Science